Maul: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Maul.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> {{Verification}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Maul.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Weapon
| type = Weapon
| changes = true
| horizon changes = true
| icon id = 17045
| icon id = 17045
| name = Maul
| name = Maul
Line 10: Line 10:
| delay = 324
| delay = 324
| level = 31
| level = 31
| jobs = [[WHM]] / {{changes}}[[PLD]] / [[GEO]]
| jobs = [[WHM]] / [[PLD]] <span class="soa">/ [[GEO]]</span>
| notes = {{changes}} DMG has been increased from 22 to 26
| notes =  
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|Equipable on [[PLD]]| DMG has been increased from 22 to 26}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 32: Line 34:
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Holy Maul|Alchemy|71}}
{{rl|Holy Maul|Alchemy|71}}
{{rl|Sacred Maul|Alchemy|74}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 44: Line 47:
| ingredient = Maul
| ingredient = Maul
}}
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Weapons|Clubs}}
{{AH|Weapons|Clubs}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:'''  11,970 - 77,884 gil
|colspan="3"| '''Price:'''  11,970 - 77,884 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 57: Line 60:
| [[Amulya]]
| [[Amulya]]
| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|bastok}}
|-
|-
| [[Vicious Eye]]
| [[Vicious Eye]]
| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|bastok}}
|}
|}
<!--
<!--
Line 68: Line 71:
-->
-->
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level

Latest revision as of 16:21, 23 August 2025

Maul

Statistics

Maul
(Club) All Races
DMG: 26 Delay: 324
Lv. 31 WHM / PLD / GEO
Damage Per Second: 4.81
TP Per Hit: 84

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

  • Equipable on PLD
  • DMG has been increased from 22 to 26

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: Guest of Hauteur
Resale Price: 2,280 - 2,337 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (46)

Yield: Maul x 1
HQ 1: Maul +1 x 1
Fire Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Smithing (46)

Yield: Oak Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Oak Lumber x 1
HQ 2: Mythril Nugget x 6
HQ 3: Mythril Ingot x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Maul

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Clubs AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 11,970 - 77,884 gil
Name Location Type
Amulya Metalworks (E-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Vicious Eye Metalworks (E-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Garnet Quadav 30-36 Rolanberry Fields
35-39 Beadeaux