Mythril Gauntlets: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="2" | [[Goblin Bouncer]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |50-52 | ||
| [[ | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |51-58 | |||
| align="center" | | | [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Orcish Zerker]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Orcish Zerker]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
| [[Monastic Cavern]] | | [[Monastic Cavern]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Orcish Warchief]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |50-52 | ||
| [[ | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |55-59 | |||
| [[Davoi]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |55-59 | |||
| [[Monastic Cavern]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" |50-52 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mythril Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" |50-52 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |53-57 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orcish Veteran]] | |||
| align="center" |52-56 | |||
| [[Monastic Cavern]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Ancient Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" |62-66 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |69-72 | |||
| [[Qulun Dome]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Dreadnought]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Dreadnought]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:43, 5 September 2025
Statistics
View the entire Mythril Plate Armor Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 3,960 / 6,560 (1.66 items) |
| Resale Price: 4,039 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (66)
- Yield: Mythril Gauntlets x 1
HQ 1: Mythril Gauntlets +1 x 1 - Fire Crystal
- 1 x Darksteel Sheet
- 1 x Mythril Sheet
- 2 x Leather Gloves
Desynthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (66)
- Yield: Grass Thread x 6
HQ 1: Sheep Leather x 4
HQ 2: Mythril Ingot x 1
HQ 3: Darksteel Nugget x 6 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Mythril Gauntlets
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Hands ![]()
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Bouncer | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| 51-58 | Labyrinth of Onzozo | |
| Orcish Zerker | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| 54-58 | Davoi | |
| 54-58 | Monastic Cavern | |
| Orcish Warchief | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| 55-59 | Davoi | |
| 55-59 | Monastic Cavern | |
| Steel Quadav | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Mythril Quadav | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| 53-57 | Beadeaux | |
| Orcish Veteran | 52-56 | Monastic Cavern |
| Ancient Quadav | 62-66 | Beadeaux |
| 69-72 | Qulun Dome | |
| Orcish Dreadnought | 63-67 | Davoi |
| 69-72 | Monastic Cavern |
