Category:Singing Skill: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "One of the primary magic skills of a Bard. Most Bards use instruments to play their songs. However, the Singing Skill is still used in determining the effectiveness of the songs. See Also: Wind Instrument Skill, String Instrument Skill {|class=ffxi-table sortable style="background:#000000; max-width: 600px"; cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="0" !width="20%" align="center"|'''Job''' !width="20%" align="center"|'''Skill Ranking''' !width="20%" align="ce...") |
(job ratings table template) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
See Also: [[Wind Instrument Skill]], [[String Instrument Skill]] | See Also: [[Wind Instrument Skill]], [[String Instrument Skill]] | ||
{|class= | {{Job ratings table|Singing}} | ||
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information. | |||
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill== | |||
{|class="horizon-table table-sm jobs-table sortable" | |||
! Level | |||
! Name | |||
! Slot | |||
! Sing Skill | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| [[Dream Bell +1]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Main]] | |||
|align="center"| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| [[Orphic Egg]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Ammo]] | |||
|align="center"| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 35 | |||
|align="center"| [[Singing Earring]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Ears|Ear]] | |||
|align="center"| +3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 40 | |||
|align="center"| [[Chanter's Staff]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Weapon]] | |||
|align="center"| +4 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 60 | |||
|align="center"| [[Choral Cuffs]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Hands]] | |||
|align="center"| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 72 | |||
|align="center"| [[Bard's Roundlet]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Head]] | |||
|align="center"| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 73 | |||
|align="center"| [[Demon Helm]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Head]] | |||
|align="center"| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 73 | |||
|align="center"| [[Demon Helm +1]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Head]] | |||
|align="center"| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 74 | |||
|align="center"| [[Choral Cuffs +1]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Hands]] | |||
|align="center"| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 75 | |||
|align="center"| [[Astute Cape]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Back]] | |||
|align="center"| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 75 | |||
|align="center"| [[Bard's Roundlet +1]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Head]] | |||
|align="center"| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 75 | |||
|align="center"| [[Gjallarhorn]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Range]] | |||
|align="center"| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:25, 20 September 2025
One of the primary magic skills of a Bard. Most Bards use instruments to play their songs. However, the Singing Skill is still used in determining the effectiveness of the songs.
See Also: Wind Instrument Skill, String Instrument Skill
| Job | Rank | Cap at Level 1 | Cap at Level 37 | Cap at Level 75 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bard | C | 5 | 105 | 225 |
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.
See: Combat Skills for more Skill information.
Equipment that Enhances this Skill
| Level | Name | Slot | Sing Skill |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dream Bell +1 | Main | +1 |
| 1 | Orphic Egg | Ammo | +1 |
| 35 | Singing Earring | Ear | +3 |
| 40 | Chanter's Staff | Weapon | +4 |
| 60 | Choral Cuffs | Hands | +5 |
| 72 | Bard's Roundlet | Head | +5 |
| 73 | Demon Helm | Head | +5 |
| 73 | Demon Helm +1 | Head | +6 |
| 74 | Choral Cuffs +1 | Hands | +10 |
| 75 | Astute Cape | Back | +5 |
| 75 | Bard's Roundlet +1 | Head | +5 |
| 75 | Gjallarhorn | Range | +10 |
This category currently contains no pages or media.
