Category:Singing Skill: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
(job ratings table template) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
See Also: [[Wind Instrument Skill]], [[String Instrument Skill]] | See Also: [[Wind Instrument Skill]], [[String Instrument Skill]] | ||
{ | {{Job ratings table|Singing}} | ||
|} | |||
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information. | |||
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill== | ==Equipment that Enhances this Skill== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 14: | ||
! Sing Skill | ! Sing Skill | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| [[Dream Bell +1]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Main]] | |||
|align="center"| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| [[Orphic Egg]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Ammo]] | |||
|align="center"| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 35 | |align="center"| 35 | ||
|align="center"| [[Singing Earring]] | |align="center"| [[Singing Earring]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
|align="center"| [[Astute Cape]] | |align="center"| [[Astute Cape]] | ||
|align="center"| [[Back]] | |align="center"| [[Back]] | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[ | |align="center"| [[Gjallarhorn]] | ||
|align="center"| [[ | |align="center"| [[Range]] | ||
|align="center"| +10 | |align="center"| +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:25, 20 September 2025
One of the primary magic skills of a Bard. Most Bards use instruments to play their songs. However, the Singing Skill is still used in determining the effectiveness of the songs.
See Also: Wind Instrument Skill, String Instrument Skill
| Job | Rank | Cap at Level 1 | Cap at Level 37 | Cap at Level 75 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bard | C | 5 | 105 | 225 |
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.
See: Combat Skills for more Skill information.
Equipment that Enhances this Skill
| Level | Name | Slot | Sing Skill |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dream Bell +1 | Main | +1 |
| 1 | Orphic Egg | Ammo | +1 |
| 35 | Singing Earring | Ear | +3 |
| 40 | Chanter's Staff | Weapon | +4 |
| 60 | Choral Cuffs | Hands | +5 |
| 72 | Bard's Roundlet | Head | +5 |
| 73 | Demon Helm | Head | +5 |
| 73 | Demon Helm +1 | Head | +6 |
| 74 | Choral Cuffs +1 | Hands | +10 |
| 75 | Astute Cape | Back | +5 |
| 75 | Bard's Roundlet +1 | Head | +5 |
| 75 | Gjallarhorn | Range | +10 |
This category currently contains no pages or media.
