"Blood Pact" Ability Delay: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ {{construction}} Avatars have a number of abilities called Blood Pacts. Like all abilities, Blood Pacts have a recast timer, which has a base recast of 60 seconds. This quality affects both Blood Pact: Rage and Blood Pact: Ward. Every point in delay is one second, e.g. a delay by -2 means that blood pacts can be executed every 58 seconds instead of the default 60 seconds. A hard cap of -15 delay can be applied (45 seconds minimum). There is an...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
{{construction}}
[[Avatar]]s have a number of abilities called [[Blood Pact]]s. Like all abilities, Blood Pacts have a recast timer, which has a base recast of 60 seconds. This quality affects both [[Blood Pact: Rage]] and [[Blood Pact: Ward]]. Every point in delay is one second, e.g. a delay by -2 means that blood pacts can be executed every 58 seconds instead of the default 60 seconds. A hard cap of -15 delay can be applied (45 seconds minimum).  <!--There is an addition with the Adoulin expansion of gear with Blood Pact Ability Delay II.  It can exceed the cap of 45 seconds.  Due to limited gear with this stat though, the absolute maximum delay reduction is now at 33 seconds as of Dec 2014.-->
[[Avatar]]s have a number of abilities called [[Blood Pact]]s. Like all abilities, Blood Pacts have a recast timer, which has a base recast of 60 seconds. This quality affects both [[Blood Pact: Rage]] and [[Blood Pact: Ward]]. Every point in delay is one second, e.g. a delay by -2 means that blood pacts can be executed every 58 seconds instead of the default 60 seconds. A hard cap of -15 delay can be applied (45 seconds minimum).  There is an addition with the Adoulin expansion of gear with Blood Pact Ability Delay II.  It can exceed the cap of 45 seconds.  Due to limited gear with this stat though, the absolute maximum delay reduction is now at 33 seconds as of Dec 2014.


===Equipment that Enhances this Trait===
===Equipment that Enhances this Trait===
Line 8: Line 7:
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|width="50%" valign="top"|
====Weapons====
====Weapons====
{| class=sortable border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="editing-table horizon-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
!Name
!Name
!Lvl
!Lvl
!Type
!Type
!Reduction
!Reduction
|- BGCOLOR="#ffd9d9"
|-
|[[Himmel Stock]]
|[[Himmel Stock]]
|40
|40
|[[Staff]]
|[[Staff]]
|{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay +3}}
|{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay +3}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Claustrum]]
|75
|[[Staff]]
|{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay II -5}}
|- class="wotg"
|[[Fay Crozier]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Fay Crozier]] {{Augment|nc}}
|75
|75
Line 28: Line 31:


====Head====
====Head====
{| class=sortable border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="editing-table horizon-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
!Name
!Name
!Lvl
!Lvl
!Reduction
!Reduction
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Austere Hat]]
|[[Austere Hat]]
|50
|50
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Penance Hat]]
|[[Penance Hat]]
|50
|50
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="amkd"
|[[Anwig Salade]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Anwig Salade]] {{Augment|nc}}
|75
|75
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="amkd"
|[[Champion's Galea]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Champion's Galea]] {{Augment|nc}}
|75
|75
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="amkd"
|[[Selenian Cap]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Selenian Cap]] {{Augment|nc}}
|75
|75
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Horn]]
|[[Summoner's Horn]]
|75
|75
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Horn +1]]
|[[Summoner's Horn +1]]
|75
|75
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|-
|- class="abyssea"
|[[Accord Hat]]
|[[Accord Hat]]
|77
|77
Line 69: Line 71:


====Body====
====Body====
{| class=sortable border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="editing-table horizon-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
!Name
!Name
!Lvl
!Lvl
Line 78: Line 79:
|50
|50
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Doublet]]
|[[Summoner's Doublet]]
|74
|74
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Doublet +1]]
|[[Summoner's Doublet +1]]
|75
|75
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Penance Robe]]
|[[Penance Robe]]
|50
|50
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Evoker's Doublet +1]]
|[[Evoker's Doublet +1]]
|74
|74
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="acp"
|[[Mirke Wardecors]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Mirke Wardecors]] {{Augment|nc}}
|75
|75
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="acp"
|[[Nuevo Coselete]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Nuevo Coselete]] {{Augment|nc}}
|75
|75
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="acp"
|[[Royal Redingote]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Royal Redingote]] {{Augment|nc}}
|75
|75
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|{{sort|04|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Yinyang Robe]]
|[[Yinyang Robe]]
|71
|71
Line 116: Line 117:
|valign="top"|
|valign="top"|
====Hands====
====Hands====
{| class=sortable border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="editing-table horizon-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
!Name
!Name
!Lvl
!Lvl
!Reduction
!Reduction
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Austere Cuffs]]  
|[[Austere Cuffs]]  
|50
|50
|{{sort|01|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1}}
|{{sort|01|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="abyssea"
|[[Ebon Gages]]
|[[Ebon Gages]]
|71
|71
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="abyssea"
|[[Ebur Gages]]
|[[Ebur Gages]]
|71
|71
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Evoker's Bracers +1]]
|[[Evoker's Bracers +1]]
|74
|74
|{{sort|01|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1}}
|{{sort|01|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="abyssea"
|[[Furia Gages]]
|[[Furia Gages]]
|71
|71
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Penance Cuffs]]
|[[Penance Cuffs]]
|50
|50
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Bracers]]
|[[Summoner's Bracers]]
|72
|72
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Bracers +1]]
|[[Summoner's Bracers +1]]
|75
|75
Line 155: Line 155:
|-
|-
|}
|}
 
<div class="abyssea">
====Back====
====Back====
{| class=sortable border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="editing-table horizon-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
!Name
!Name
!Lvl
!Lvl
!Reduction
!Reduction
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|- class="abyssea"
|[[Altius Mantle]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Altius Mantle]] {{Augment|nc}}
|72
|72
|{{sort|05|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1~2}}
|{{sort|05|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1~2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-class="abyssea"
|[[Tiresias' Cape]]
|[[Tiresias' Cape]]
|76
|76
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|-
|-
|}
|} </div>


====Legs====
====Legs====
{| class=sortable border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="editing-table horizon-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
!Name
!Name
!Lvl
!Lvl
!Reduction
!Reduction
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Spats]]
|[[Summoner's Spats]]
|71
|71
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Spats +1]]
|[[Summoner's Spats +1]]
|75
|75
Line 191: Line 189:


====Feet====
====Feet====
{| class=sortable border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="editing-table horizon-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
!Name
!Name
!Lvl
!Lvl
!Reduction
!Reduction
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Pigaches]]
|[[Summoner's Pigaches]]
|73
|73
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|{{sort|02|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2}}
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Summoner's Pigaches +1]]
|[[Summoner's Pigaches +1]]
|75
|75

Latest revision as of 17:08, 4 October 2025

Avatars have a number of abilities called Blood Pacts. Like all abilities, Blood Pacts have a recast timer, which has a base recast of 60 seconds. This quality affects both Blood Pact: Rage and Blood Pact: Ward. Every point in delay is one second, e.g. a delay by -2 means that blood pacts can be executed every 58 seconds instead of the default 60 seconds. A hard cap of -15 delay can be applied (45 seconds minimum).

Equipment that Enhances this Trait

Weapons

Name Lvl Type Reduction
Himmel Stock 40 Staff "Blood Pact" Ability Delay +3
Claustrum 75 Staff "Blood Pact" Ability Delay II -5
Fay Crozier Augmented 75 Staff "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1~5

Head

Name Lvl Reduction
Austere Hat 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Penance Hat 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Anwig Salade Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Champion's Galea Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Selenian Cap Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Summoner's Horn 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Summoner's Horn +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Accord Hat 77 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4

Body

Name Lvl Reduction
Austere Robe 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Summoner's Doublet 74 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Summoner's Doublet +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Penance Robe 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Evoker's Doublet +1 74 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Mirke Wardecors Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Nuevo Coselete Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Royal Redingote Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Yinyang Robe 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -5

Hands

Name Lvl Reduction
Austere Cuffs 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1
Ebon Gages 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Ebur Gages 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Evoker's Bracers +1 74 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1
Furia Gages 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Penance Cuffs 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Summoner's Bracers 72 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Summoner's Bracers +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2

Back

Name Lvl Reduction
Altius Mantle Augmented 72 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1~2
Tiresias' Cape 76 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3

Legs

Name Lvl Reduction
Summoner's Spats 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Summoner's Spats +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2

Feet

Name Lvl Reduction
Summoner's Pigaches 73 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Summoner's Pigaches +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2