"Blood Pact" Ability Delay: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|[[Staff]]
|[[Staff]]
|{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay +3}}
|{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay +3}}
|-
|[[Claustrum]]
|75
|[[Staff]]
|{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay II -5}}
|- class="wotg"
|- class="wotg"
|[[Fay Crozier]] {{Augment|nc}}
|[[Fay Crozier]] {{Augment|nc}}
Line 81: Line 86:
|[[Summoner's Doublet +1]]
|[[Summoner's Doublet +1]]
|75
|75
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3}}
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}}
|-
|-
|[[Penance Robe]]
|[[Penance Robe]]

Latest revision as of 17:08, 4 October 2025

Avatars have a number of abilities called Blood Pacts. Like all abilities, Blood Pacts have a recast timer, which has a base recast of 60 seconds. This quality affects both Blood Pact: Rage and Blood Pact: Ward. Every point in delay is one second, e.g. a delay by -2 means that blood pacts can be executed every 58 seconds instead of the default 60 seconds. A hard cap of -15 delay can be applied (45 seconds minimum).

Equipment that Enhances this Trait

Weapons

Name Lvl Type Reduction
Himmel Stock 40 Staff "Blood Pact" Ability Delay +3
Claustrum 75 Staff "Blood Pact" Ability Delay II -5
Fay Crozier Augmented 75 Staff "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1~5

Head

Name Lvl Reduction
Austere Hat 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Penance Hat 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Anwig Salade Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Champion's Galea Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Selenian Cap Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Summoner's Horn 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Summoner's Horn +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Accord Hat 77 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4

Body

Name Lvl Reduction
Austere Robe 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Summoner's Doublet 74 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3
Summoner's Doublet +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Penance Robe 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Evoker's Doublet +1 74 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Mirke Wardecors Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Nuevo Coselete Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Royal Redingote Augmented 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4
Yinyang Robe 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -5

Hands

Name Lvl Reduction
Austere Cuffs 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1
Ebon Gages 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Ebur Gages 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Evoker's Bracers +1 74 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1
Furia Gages 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Penance Cuffs 50 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Summoner's Bracers 72 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Summoner's Bracers +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2

Back

Name Lvl Reduction
Altius Mantle Augmented 72 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -1~2
Tiresias' Cape 76 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -3

Legs

Name Lvl Reduction
Summoner's Spats 71 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Summoner's Spats +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2

Feet

Name Lvl Reduction
Summoner's Pigaches 73 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2
Summoner's Pigaches +1 75 "Blood Pact" Ability Delay -2