High-Quality Aern Organ: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (added drop rate warning) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Eo'aern]] | |[[Eo'aern]] | ||
| align="center" |79-81 | | align="center" |79 - 81 | ||
| [[Grand Palace of Hu'Xzoi]] | | [[Grand Palace of Hu'Xzoi]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Ul'aern]] | |||
| align="center" |70 - 73 | |||
| [[Al'Taieu]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* It has been reported that the drop rate ''may'' currently being incorrect and is being investigated by Horizon Devs. [https://discord.com/channels/933423693848260678/1270810298638401677 See this discord] thread for further information. | * It has been reported that the drop rate ''may'' currently being incorrect and is being investigated by Horizon Devs. [https://discord.com/channels/933423693848260678/1270810298638401677 See this discord] thread for further information. | ||
Latest revision as of 20:36, 7 October 2025
Statistics
High-quality aern organ
A well-preserved organ taken from
the body of an aern. Thousands
of sparkling particles continue to
emit from the glowing tissue.
the body of an aern. Thousands
of sparkling particles continue to
emit from the glowing tissue.
Stackable: Not Stackable
Other Uses
| Used to Spawn: Ix'aern (Monk) |
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
How to Obtain
Cannot be sold on the Auction House or delivered, but can be traded and bazaared. ![]()
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Eo'aern | 79 - 81 | Grand Palace of Hu'Xzoi |
| Ul'aern | 70 - 73 | Al'Taieu |
Notes
- It has been reported that the drop rate may currently being incorrect and is being investigated by Horizon Devs. See this discord thread for further information.

