Food Effects: Difference between revisions
(working on ranged attack...) |
|||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- style="background:#53A0DF;" | |- style="background:#53A0DF;" | ||
! width="20%" |Food | ! width="20%" |Food | ||
! width="30%" | | ! width="30%" |Melee Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ambrosia]] | | [[Ambrosia]] | ||
| '''+7''' | | '''+7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Grilled Hare]] | ||
| '''+ | | '''+30%''' (cap15@base50) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rarab Meatball]] | |||
| '''+30%''' (cap20@base66) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bunny Ball]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+30%''' (cap30@base100) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sausage]] | |||
| '''+27%''' (cap30@base120) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galkan Sausage]] | |||
|'''+27%''' (cap30@base120) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Grilled Black Hare]] (HQ) | ||
|'''+ | | '''+20%''' (cap30@base150) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Meat Jerky]] | ||
| '''+ | | '''+23%''' (cap30@base136) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Roast Mutton]] | ||
| '''+ | | '''+27%''' (cap30@base111) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sausage Roll]] | ||
| '''+ | | '''+27%''' (cap30@base111) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Navarin]] | | [[Navarin]] | ||
| '''+27%''' (cap30@base111) | | '''+27%''' (cap30@base111) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mutton Tortilla]] | | [[Mutton Tortilla]] | ||
| '''+27%''' (cap30@base111) | | '''+27%''' (cap30@base111) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Juicy Mutton]] (HQ) | ||
| '''+ | | '''+27%''' (cap35@base129) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tender Navarin]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+27%''' (cap35@base129) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rice | | [[Mutton Enchilada]] (HQ) | ||
| '''+ | | '''+27%''' (cap35@base129) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Salmon Rice Ball]] | |||
| '''+40 Attack (no %)''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beef Stewpot]] | |||
| '''+18%''' (cap40@base222) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dhalmel Stew]] | | [[Dhalmel Stew]] | ||
| Line 224: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Dhalmel Pie]] | | [[Dhalmel Pie]] | ||
| '''+25%''' (cap45@base180) | | '''+25%''' (cap45@base180) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dhalmel Steak]] | |||
| '''+25%''' (cap45@base180) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rice Dumpling]] | |||
| '''+20%''' (cap45@base225) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dhalmel Pie +1]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+25%''' (cap50@base200) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wild Steak]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+25%''' (cap50@base200) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wild Stew]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+25%''' (cap50@base200) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tonosama Rice Ball]] | |||
| '''+50 Attack (no %)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boiled Cockatrice]] | | [[Boiled Cockatrice]] | ||
| '''+22%''' (cap60@base272) | | '''+22%''' (cap60@base272) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blackened Newt]] | ||
| '''+22%''' ( | | '''+18%''' (cap60@base333) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meat Mithkabob]] | |||
| '''+22%''' (cap60@base272) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meat Chiefkabob]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+22%''' (cap65@base295) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Royal Omelette]] | |||
| '''+20%'''(cap65@base295) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffalo Jerky]] | |||
| '''+18%''' (cap65@base361) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Newt Flambe]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+18%''' (cap65@base361) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frog Flambe]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+14%''' (cap65@base464) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carbonara]] | |||
| '''+17%''' (cap65@base382) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pickled Herring]] | |||
| '''+12%'''(cap70@base583) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bison Jerky]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+18%''' (cap70@base388) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imperial Omelette]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+22%'''(cap70@base318) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coeurl | | [[Coeurl Sub]] | ||
| '''+20%''' (cap75@base375) | | '''+20%''' (cap75@base375) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coeurl | | [[Roast Pipira]] | ||
| '''+14%''' (cap75@base535) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blackened Frog]] | |||
| '''+14%''' (cap75@base535) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coeurl Sautee]] | |||
| '''+20%''' (cap75@base375) | | '''+20%''' (cap75@base375) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Curry]] | | [[Yellow Curry]] | ||
| '''+ | | '''+21%''' (cap75@base357) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blackened Frog]] | |||
| '''+14%''' (cap75@base535) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Viking Herring]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+12%''' (cap75@base625) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frog Flambe]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+14%''' (cap80@base571) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broiled Pipira]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+14%''' (cap80@base571) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coeurl Sub +1]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+22%''' (cap80@base363) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shark Fin Soup]] | |||
| '''+14%''' (cap85@base607) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hedgehog Pie]] | |||
| '''+18%''' (cap90@base500) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bison Steak]] | | [[Bison Steak]] | ||
| '''+18%''' (cap90@base500) | | '''+18%''' (cap90@base500) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ocean Soup]] (HQ) | ||
| '''+18%''' ( | | '''+14%''' (cap90@base642) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Porcupine Pie]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+18%''' (cap95@base527) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marbled Steak]] (HQ) | |||
| '''+18%''' (cap95@base527) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Arrabbiata]] | ||
| '''+ | | '''+22.5%''' (cap120@base533) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Red Curry]] | ||
| '''+ | | '''+23%''' (cap150@base652) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Soup]] | | [[Dragon Soup]] | ||
| Line 258: | Line 360: | ||
| '''+20%''' (cap150@base750) | | '''+20%''' (cap150@base750) | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 27 October 2025
| NOTICE: | This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors. | |
On this page you can find categorized food effects depending on what your looking for. There are three main categories followed by subcategories varying on a certain effect. All foods with the same and/or similar effect will be included in that category. All listed foods are linked to their respective individual pages so you can view them in full detail.
Combat Effects
Melee Attack
| Food | Melee Attack |
|---|---|
| Ambrosia | +7 |
| Grilled Hare | +30% (cap15@base50) |
| Rarab Meatball | +30% (cap20@base66) |
| Bunny Ball (HQ) | +30% (cap30@base100) |
| Sausage | +27% (cap30@base120) |
| Galkan Sausage | +27% (cap30@base120) |
| Grilled Black Hare (HQ) | +20% (cap30@base150) |
| Meat Jerky | +23% (cap30@base136) |
| Roast Mutton | +27% (cap30@base111) |
| Sausage Roll | +27% (cap30@base111) |
| Navarin | +27% (cap30@base111) |
| Mutton Tortilla | +27% (cap30@base111) |
| Juicy Mutton (HQ) | +27% (cap35@base129) |
| Tender Navarin (HQ) | +27% (cap35@base129) |
| Mutton Enchilada (HQ) | +27% (cap35@base129) |
| Salmon Rice Ball | +40 Attack (no %) |
| Beef Stewpot | +18% (cap40@base222) |
| Dhalmel Stew | +25% (cap45@base180) |
| Dhalmel Pie | +25% (cap45@base180) |
| Dhalmel Steak | +25% (cap45@base180) |
| Rice Dumpling | +20% (cap45@base225) |
| Dhalmel Pie +1 (HQ) | +25% (cap50@base200) |
| Wild Steak (HQ) | +25% (cap50@base200) |
| Wild Stew (HQ) | +25% (cap50@base200) |
| Tonosama Rice Ball | +50 Attack (no %) |
| Boiled Cockatrice | +22% (cap60@base272) |
| Blackened Newt | +18% (cap60@base333) |
| Meat Mithkabob | +22% (cap60@base272) |
| Meat Chiefkabob (HQ) | +22% (cap65@base295) |
| Royal Omelette | +20%(cap65@base295) |
| Buffalo Jerky | +18% (cap65@base361) |
| Newt Flambe (HQ) | +18% (cap65@base361) |
| Frog Flambe (HQ) | +14% (cap65@base464) |
| Carbonara | +17% (cap65@base382) |
| Pickled Herring | +12%(cap70@base583) |
| Bison Jerky (HQ) | +18% (cap70@base388) |
| Imperial Omelette (HQ) | +22%(cap70@base318) |
| Coeurl Sub | +20% (cap75@base375) |
| Roast Pipira | +14% (cap75@base535) |
| Blackened Frog | +14% (cap75@base535) |
| Coeurl Sautee | +20% (cap75@base375) |
| Yellow Curry | +21% (cap75@base357) |
| Blackened Frog | +14% (cap75@base535) |
| Viking Herring (HQ) | +12% (cap75@base625) |
| Frog Flambe (HQ) | +14% (cap80@base571) |
| Broiled Pipira (HQ) | +14% (cap80@base571) |
| Coeurl Sub +1 (HQ) | +22% (cap80@base363) |
| Shark Fin Soup | +14% (cap85@base607) |
| Hedgehog Pie | +18% (cap90@base500) |
| Bison Steak | +18% (cap90@base500) |
| Ocean Soup (HQ) | +14% (cap90@base642) |
| Porcupine Pie (HQ) | +18% (cap95@base527) |
| Marbled Steak (HQ) | +18% (cap95@base527) |
| Arrabbiata | +22.5% (cap120@base533) |
| Red Curry | +23% (cap150@base652) |
| Dragon Soup | +22% (cap150@base681) |
| Dragon Steak | +20% (cap150@base750) |
Ranged Attack
| Food | Melee Attack |
|---|---|
| Ambrosia | +7 |
| Grilled Hare | +30% (cap15@base50) |
| Rarab Meatball | +30% (cap20@base66) |
| Bunny Ball (HQ) | +30% (cap30@base100) |
| Sausage | +27% (cap30@base120) |
| Galkan Sausage | +27% (cap30@base120) |
| Grilled Black Hare (HQ) | +20% (cap30@base150) |
| Meat Jerky | +23% (cap30@base136) |
| Roast Mutton | +27% (cap30@base111) |
| Sausage Roll | +27% (cap30@base111) |
| Navarin | +27% (cap30@base111) |
| Mutton Tortilla | +27% (cap30@base111) |
| Juicy Mutton (HQ) | +27% (cap35@base129) |
| Tender Navarin (HQ) | +27% (cap35@base129) |
| Mutton Enchilada (HQ) | +27% (cap35@base129) |
| Salmon Rice Ball | +40 Attack (no %) |
| Beef Stewpot | +18% (cap40@base222) |
| Dhalmel Stew | +25% (cap45@base180) |
| Dhalmel Pie | +25% (cap45@base180) |
| Dhalmel Steak | +25% (cap45@base180) |
| Rice Dumpling | +20% (cap45@base225) |
| Dhalmel Pie +1 (HQ) | +25% (cap50@base200) |
| Wild Steak (HQ) | +25% (cap50@base200) |
| Wild Stew (HQ) | +25% (cap50@base200) |
| Tonosama Rice Ball | +50 Attack (no %) |
| Boiled Cockatrice | +22% (cap60@base272) |
| Blackened Newt | +18% (cap60@base333) |
| Meat Mithkabob | +22% (cap60@base272) |
| Meat Chiefkabob (HQ) | +22% (cap65@base295) |
| Royal Omelette | +20%(cap65@base295) |
| Buffalo Jerky | +18% (cap65@base361) |
| Newt Flambe (HQ) | +18% (cap65@base361) |
| Frog Flambe (HQ) | +14% (cap65@base464) |
| Carbonara | +17% (cap65@base382) |
| Pickled Herring | +12%(cap70@base583) |
| Bison Jerky (HQ) | +18% (cap70@base388) |
| Imperial Omelette (HQ) | +22%(cap70@base318) |
| Coeurl Sub | +20% (cap75@base375) |
| Roast Pipira | +14% (cap75@base535) |
| Blackened Frog | +14% (cap75@base535) |
| Coeurl Sautee | +20% (cap75@base375) |
| Yellow Curry | +21% (cap75@base357) |
| Blackened Frog | +14% (cap75@base535) |
| Viking Herring (HQ) | +12% (cap75@base625) |
| Frog Flambe (HQ) | +14% (cap80@base571) |
| Broiled Pipira (HQ) | +14% (cap80@base571) |
| Coeurl Sub +1 (HQ) | +22% (cap80@base363) |
| Shark Fin Soup | +14% (cap85@base607) |
| Hedgehog Pie | +18% (cap90@base500) |
| Bison Steak | +18% (cap90@base500) |
| Ocean Soup (HQ) | +14% (cap90@base642) |
| Porcupine Pie (HQ) | +18% (cap95@base527) |
| Marbled Steak (HQ) | +18% (cap95@base527) |
| Arrabbiata | +22.5% (cap120@base533) |
| Red Curry | +23% (cap150@base652) |
| Dragon Soup | +22% (cap150@base681) |
| Dragon Steak | +20% (cap150@base750) |
Defense
| Food | Defense |
|---|---|
| Ambrosia | +7 |
| Boiled Crayfish | +30% (cap25@base83) |
| Steamed Crayfish (HQ) | +30% (cap30@base166) |
| Boiled Crab | +27% (cap50@base185) |
| Crab Stewpot | +20% (cap50@base250) |
| Steamed Crab (HQ) | +27% (cap55@base203) |
| Ikra Gunkan | +18% (cap65@base333) |
| Nebimonite Bake | +25% (cap70@base280) |
| Fish Mithkabob | +25% (cap90@base360) |
| Fish Chiefkabob (HQ) | +25% (cap95@base380) |
| Shallops Tropicale | +25% (cap100@base400) |
| Goblin Pie | +9% (cap100@base1111) |
| Seafood Stew | +25% (cap120@base480) |
| Tavnazian Salad | +25% (cap150@base600) |
| Tavnazian Taco | +25% (cap150@base600) |
| Leremieu Taco (HQ) | +25% (cap160@base640) |
| Black Curry | +15% (cap180@base1200) |
Evasion
| Food | Evasion |
|---|---|
| Eel Kabob | +5 |
| Ambrosia | +7 |
| Jack-o'-Lantern | +10 |
Melee Accuracy
Rice Dumpling +5
Ambrosia +7
Jack-o'-Lantern +10
Eyeball Soup +12
Tentacle Sushi +20% (max 18)
Ikra Gunkan +12% (max 52)
Tuna Sushi +14% (max 52)
Carp Sushi +10% (max 52)
Fatty Tuna Sushi +12% (max 55)
Sole Sushi+15% (max 72)
Squid Sushi +15% (max 72)
Urchin Sushi +15% (max 72)
Dorado Sushi +15% (max 72)
Bream Sushi +16% (max 76)
Ranged Accuracy
Rice Dumpling +5
Emerald Soup +6
Ambrosia +7
Jack-o'-Lantern +10
Eyeball Soup +12
Emerald Quiche +7% (cap20)
Flounder Meuniere +15
Jack-o'-Soup +8% (cap25)
Carp Sushi +10%
Salmon Sushi +14%
Sole Sushi+15%
Squid Sushi +15%
Tuna Sushi +15%
Urchin Sushi +15%
Dorado Sushi +15%
Bream Sushi +16%
Urchin Sushi +1 +16%
Enmity
Dorado Sushi +3
Roast Mushroom-1
Witch Risotto-1
Witch Kabob -3
Flounder Meuniere-3
Mushroom Stew -4
Witch Stew -4
Store TP
Arrabbiata Store TP +5
Peperoncino Store TP +5
Pescatora Store TP +6
Vongole Rosso Store TP +6
Carbonara Store TP +6
Nero di Seppia Store TP +6
HP and MP
Max HP
Apkallu Egg +6
Ambrosia +7
Emperor Roe +8
Konigskuchen +8
Uberkuchen +10
Elysian Eclair +10 Note:Group Food Effects
Golden Royale +10 Note:Group Food Effects
Grilled Corn +10
Soft-Boiled Egg +20
Urchin Sushi +1 +40
Jack-o'-Soup +2%
Egg Soup +5.5% (cap30@base545)
Eyeball Soup +6% (cap70@base1166)
Turtle Soup +10%
Arrabbiata +12% (cap150@base1250)
Roasted Almond +30 (3min. Snack Food)
Max MP
Egg Soup +5
Ambrosia +7
Emperor Roe +8
Sutlac +10
Sutlac +1+10
Roast Mushroom +10
Pamama Tart +10
Golden Royale +10 Note:Group Food Effects
Elysian Eclair +15 Note:Group Food Effects
Emerald Quiche +15
Sweet Rice Cake +17
Mushroom Soup +20
Apple Pie +25
Melon Pie +25
Sweet Baked Apple +25
Mushroom Risotto +30
Apple Pie +1 +30
Melon Pie +1 +30
Pumpkin Pie +40
Mushroom Stew +40
Pumpkin Pie +1 +45
Jack-o'-Pie +45
Rolanberry Pie +50
Rolanberry Pie +1 +60
Konigskuchen +3% (cap13@base433)
Uberkuchen +3% (cap13@base433)
Icecap Rolanberry +19%(cap55@base289)
Snoll Gelato +16%(cap75@base468)
Orange Kuchen +13%(cap75@base576)
Marron Glace +13%(cap85@base653)
Crimson Jelly +12%(cap85@base708)
HP Recovered While Healing
Elysian Eclair +2 Note:Group Food Effects
Golden Royale +2 Note:Group Food Effects
Emerald Soup +3
Eyeball Soup +4
Egg Soup +5
Goblin Chocolate +5
Jack-o'-Soup +5
Garlic Cracker +6
Spicy Cracker +7
Hobgoblin Chocolate +7
Ambrosia +7
Garlic Cracker +1 +8
Red Hot Cracker +9
MP Recovered While Healing
Uberkuchen +1
Elysian Eclair +2 Note:Group Food Effects
Golden Royale +2 Note:Group Food Effects
Acorn Cookie +3
Bloody Chocolate +4
Cinna-cookie +4
Heart Chocolate +4
Love Chocolate +4
Ginger Cookie +5
Wild Cookie +5
Yogurt Cake Note:Group Food Effects
Coin Cookie +6
Wizard Cookie +7
Ambrosia +7
Witch Kabob +3
Regen
Selbina Milk 1/tick-Total:40
Soy Milk 1/tick Total:40
Orange au Lait 1/tick Total:100
Apple au Lait 2/tick Total:120
Ayran 2/tick Total:120
Pear au Lait 3/tick Total:300
Pamama au Lait 2/tick Total:400
Persikos au Lait 4/tick Total:800
Vampire Juice 2/tick Total:60
Amrita 5/tick Total:500
Refresh
Orange Juice 1/tick Total:30
Apple Juice 1/tick Total:45
Tomato Juice 1/tick Total:60
Grape Juice 2/tick Total:60
Pineapple Juice 1/tick Total:80
Melon Juice 2/tick Total:90
Yagudo Drink 2/tick Total:120
Vampire Juice 2/tick Total:60
Amrita 5/tick Total:500
Attributes
Strength
Urchin Sushi +1 +1
Grilled Black Hare +2
Galkan Sausage +3
Juicy Mutton +3
Arrabbiata +5
Ambrosia +7
Dexterity
Anchovy +1
Frog Flambe +3
Eel Kabob +4
Emperor Roe +4
Flounder Meuniere +6
Ambrosia +7
Vitality
Arrabbiata +2
Urchin Sushi +1 +5
Ambrosia +7
Agility
Emerald Quiche +1
Frog Flambe +2
Emerald Soup +2
Karni Yarik +3
Jack-o'-Soup +3
Ambrosia +7
Intelligence
| Food | INT |
|---|---|
| Sweet Rice Cake | +3 |
| Opo-opo Tart | +4 |
| Apple Pie +1 | +4 |
| Sweet Baked Apple | +4 |
| Rolanberry Pie +1 | +3 |
| Baked Apple | +3 |
| Apple Pie | +3 |
| Rolanberry Pie | +2 |
| Melon Pie | +4 |
| Pumpkin Pie | +3 |
| Melon Pie +1 | +5 |
| Pumpkin Pie +1 | +4 |
| Icecap Rolanberry | +2 |
| Pamama Tart | +3 |
| Snowy Rolanberry | +2 |
| Crimson Jelly | +6 |
| Rolanberry Pie +1 | +3 |
| Vermillion Jelly | +6 |
| Gateau Aux Fraises | +1 |
| Midwinter Dream | +2 |
| Buche Au Chocolat | +2 |
| Sylvan Excursion | +3 |
| Black Pudding | +4 |
| Dusky Indulgence | +5 |
| Lebkuchen House | +3 |
| Elysian Eclair | +2 |
| Mont Blanc | +1 |
| Golden Royale | +1 |
| Flurry Courante | +2 |
| Salmon Sub | +2 |
| Fulm-long Sub | +2 |
Mind
Adamantoise Soup -7
Ambrosia +7
Brain Stew +5
Mushroom Stew +4
Witch Kabob +4
Charisma
Ambrosia +7
Tuna Sushi +5
