Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Garlaige Key: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Garlaige key.png|Garlaige Key}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics|nd | type = door key | cosmetic = | custom content = | horizon changes = | icon id = 502 | name = Garlaige key | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | races = | description = A strangely shaped darksteel key. | notes = ''Breaks upon use.'' *Used to enter the Incinerator room at (I-7) of Garlaige Citadel<div class="wotg...")
 
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| description = A strangely shaped darksteel key.
| description = A strangely shaped darksteel key.
| notes = ''Breaks upon use.''
| notes = ''Breaks upon use.''
*Used to enter the [[Incinerator]] room at (I-7) of [[Garlaige Citadel]]<div class="wotg"> and [[Garlaige Citadel (S)]]</div> ([[Garlaige Citadel/Maps#Map 3|third map]]; behind [[Banishing Gate|Banishing Gate #2]]).
*Used to enter the [[Incinerator]] room at {{Position|Garlaige Citadel|I-7|Map 3|map link=Garlaige Citadel}} of [[Garlaige Citadel]]<div class="wotg"> and [[Garlaige Citadel (S)]]</div> ([[Garlaige Citadel/Maps#Map 3|third map]]; behind [[Banishing Gate|Banishing Gate #2]]).
<li class="wotg">Used to open the Heavy Iron Gates at (I-8) and (J-8) of [[Garlaige Citadel (S)]] ([[Garlaige Citadel (S)/Maps#Map 3|third map]]).</li>
<li class="wotg">Used to open the Heavy Iron Gates at (I-8) and (J-8) of [[Garlaige Citadel (S)]] ([[Garlaige Citadel (S)/Maps#Map 3|third map]]).</li>
}}
}}
Line 36: Line 36:
|align="center"| 42-43
|align="center"| 42-43
| [[Garlaige Citadel]]
| [[Garlaige Citadel]]
|-
 
|align="center"| 42-43
| [[Garlaige Citadel]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:19, 9 January 2026

Statistics

Garlaige keyRareExclusive
A strangely shaped darksteel key.
Breaks upon use.
  • Used to open the Heavy Iron Gates at (I-8) and (J-8) of Garlaige Citadel (S) (third map).
  • Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

    Other Uses

    Used in Quests:
    Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

    How to Obtain

    Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

    Dropped By

    Name Level Zone
    Fallen Evacuee 42-43 Garlaige Citadel