Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Spelunker's Hat: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
imported>Root
(clean up)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]
{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Spelunkershat.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}  
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Spelunkershat.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 15222
| icon id = 15222
Line 9: Line 7:
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| slot = Head
| slot = Head
| stats = '''[[Accuracy]]''' -10 '''[[Ranged Accuracy]]''' -10<br>'''[[Evasion]]''' -10
| stats = {{stat|Accuracy|-10}} {{stat|Ranged Accuracy|-10}}<br>{{stat|Evasion|-10}}
| level = 40
| level = 40
}}
}}
Line 23: Line 21:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
<div class="abyssea">
=== Dropped By ===
=== Dropped By ===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 36: Line 31:
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|}
|}
<div class="assault">
<div class="assault">
===Assault===
===Assault===
Line 53: Line 46:
|}
|}
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.</div>
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 12:48, 24 January 2026

Statistics

Spelunker's hatRareExclusive
[Head] All Races
Lv. 40 All Jobs

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 4,000~4,100 gil

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Taisaijin (NM) 60-63 Ranguemont Pass

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Nyzul Isle PSC Nyzul Isle Investigation ??? Headpiece
Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.