Weapon Skills: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (misspelling fix) Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
(hid mythics, mythic changes must have been me being to sleepy and confusing prop.) Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Gravitation }}|| - | |{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Gravitation }}|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: [[Primal Rend]] | |Mythic: [[Primal Rend]] | ||
|CHR:30% | |CHR:30% | ||
|{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Reverberation }}|| - | |{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Reverberation }}|| - | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fusion }} | |{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fusion }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: King's Justice | |Mythic: King's Justice | ||
|STR: 30% | |STR: 30% | ||
|{{Property| Fragmentation }}||{{Property| Scission }} | |{{Property| Fragmentation }}||{{Property| Scission }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
|{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fragmentation }} | |{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fragmentation }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Mystic Boon | |Mythic: Mystic Boon | ||
|STR: 30% ; MND: 50% | |STR: 30% ; MND: 50% | ||
| - || - | | - || - | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
|{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fusion }} | |{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fusion }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Atonement | |Mythic: Atonement | ||
|Current Enmity | |Current Enmity | ||
| Line 262: | Line 269: | ||
|STR: 30% ; INT:30% | |STR: 30% ; INT:30% | ||
|{{Property| Distortion }}||{{Property| Scission }} | |{{Property| Distortion }}||{{Property| Scission }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 357: | Line 365: | ||
|{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Distortion }} | |{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Distortion }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Drakesbane | |Mythic: Drakesbane | ||
|STR: 50% | |STR: 50% | ||
|{{Property| Fusion }}||{{Property| Transfixion }} | |{{Property| Fusion }}||{{Property| Transfixion }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 412: | Line 422: | ||
|{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Gravitation }} | |{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Gravitation }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Mandalic Stab | |Mythic: Mandalic Stab | ||
|DEX:30% | |DEX:30% | ||
| Line 423: | Line 434: | ||
|STR: 20% ; DEX:30% | |STR: 20% ; DEX:30% | ||
|{{Property| Distortion }}||{{Property| Compression}}{{Changes }} | |{{Property| Distortion }}||{{Property| Compression}}{{Changes }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 471: | Line 483: | ||
|{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fusion }} | |{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fusion }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Ascetics Fury | |Mythic: Ascetics Fury | ||
|STR: 50% ; VIT:50% | |STR: 50% ; VIT:50% | ||
| Line 478: | Line 491: | ||
|STR: 32% ; VIT:32% | |STR: 32% ; VIT:32% | ||
|{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Liquefaction }} | |{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Liquefaction }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 526: | Line 540: | ||
|{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Fragmentation }} | |{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Fragmentation }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Blade: Kamu | |Mythic: Blade: Kamu | ||
|STR: 50% ; INT:50% | |STR: 50% ; INT:50% | ||
|{{Property| Fragmentation }}||{{Property| Compression }} | |{{Property| Fragmentation }}||{{Property| Compression }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 577: | Line 593: | ||
|{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fragmentation }} | |{{Property| Light }}||{{Property| Fragmentation }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Tachi: Rana | |Mythic: Tachi: Rana | ||
|STR: 35% | |STR: 35% | ||
|{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Induration }} | |{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Induration }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 620: | Line 638: | ||
|{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Fragmentation }} | |{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Fragmentation }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Trueflight | |Mythic: Trueflight | ||
|AGI:30% | |AGI:30% | ||
| Line 627: | Line 646: | ||
|AGI:30% | |AGI:30% | ||
|{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Transfixion }} | |{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Transfixion }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 675: | Line 695: | ||
|{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Distortion }} | |{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Distortion }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Vidohunir | |Mythic: Vidohunir | ||
|INT:30% ; MAB:30% | |INT:30% ; MAB:30% | ||
| Line 686: | Line 707: | ||
|MND:30% | |MND:30% | ||
|{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Transfixion }} | |{{Property| Gravitation }}||{{Property| Transfixion }} | ||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
| Line 734: | Line 756: | ||
|{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Gravitation }} | |{{Property| Darkness }}||{{Property| Gravitation }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|Mythic: Insurgency | |Mythic: Insurgency | ||
|STR: 20% ; INT:20% | |STR: 20% ; INT:20% | ||
|{{Property| Fusion }}||{{Property| Compression }} | |{{Property| Fusion }}||{{Property| Compression }} | ||
--> | |||
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
<div style="display:inline-table; vertical-align:top;"> | <div style="display:inline-table; vertical-align:top;"> | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 17 March 2023
New Horizon specific changes are marked with
.
| LvL and Restriction | Modifier | Property A | Property B | Property C |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Raging Axe | STR: 30% | Detonation | -![]() |
- |
| 40: Smash Axe | STR: 30% | Induration | Reverberation | - |
| 70: Gale Axe | STR: 30% | Detonation | - | - |
| 100: Avalanche Axe | STR: 30% | Induration![]() |
-![]() |
- |
| 150: Spinning Axe | STR: 35% | Liquefaction | Scission | -
|
| 175: Rampage | STR: 30% | Scission | - | - |
| 200: Calamity | STR: 32% ; VIT: 32% | Scission | Impaction | - |
| 225: Mistral Axe | STR: 50% | Fusion | - | - |
| 240 Q: Decimation | STR: 50% | Fusion | Detonation ![]() |
- |
| Relic: Onslaught | DEX:60% | Darkness | Gravitation | - |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Shield Break | STR: 20% ; VIT: 20% | Impaction | - |
| 40: Iron Tempest | STR: 30% | Scission | - |
| 70: Sturmwind | STR: 30% | Reverberation | Scission |
| 100: Armor Break | STR: 20% ; VIT: 20% | Impaction | - |
| 150: Keen Edge | STR: 35% | Compression | - |
| 175: Weapon Break | STR: 32% ; VIT: 32% | Impaction | - |
| 200: Raging Rush | STR: 35% | Induration | Reverberation |
| 225: Full Break | STR: 50% ; VIT: 50% | Distortion | - |
| 240 Q: Steel Cyclone | STR: 50% ; VIT: 50% | Distortion | Detonation |
| Relic: Metatron Torment | STR: 30% | Light | Fusion |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Flaming Arrow | STR: 16% ; AGL 25% | Liquefaction | Transfixion |
| 40: Piercing Arrow | STR: 16% ; AGL 25% | Induration![]() |
Transfixion |
| 80: Dulling Arrow | STR: 16% ; AGL 25% | Liquefaction | Transfixion |
| 175: Sidewinder | STR: 16% ; AGL 25% | Reverberation | TransfixionDetonation |
| 200: Blast Arrow | STR: 16% ; AGL 25% | Induration | Transfixion |
| 225: Arching Arrow | STR: 16% ; AGL 25% | Fusion | - |
| 250: Empyreal Arrow | STR: 16% ; AGL 25% | Fusion | Transfixion |
| Relic: Namas Arrow | STR: 40% ; AGL 40% | Light | Distortion |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Shining Strike | STR: 20% ; MND: 20% | Transfixion![]() |
- |
40: Starlight
|
Club Skill | - | - |
| 70: Brainshaker | STR: 30% | Reverberation | - |
100: Seraph Strike
|
STR: 20% ; MND: 20% | Scission![]() |
- |
| 125: Moonlight | Club SKill | - | - |
| 150: Skullbreak | STR: 35% | Detonation![]() |
Impaction
|
| 200: Judgement | STR: 32% ; MND: 32% | Impaction | - |
| 220: Hexa Strike | STR: 20% ; MND: 20% | Fusion | - |
| 240 Q: Black Halo | STR: 30% ; MND: 50% | Fragmentation | Compression |
| Relic: Randgrith | STR: 40% ; MND: 40% | Light | Fragmentation |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Fast Blade | STR: 20% ; DEX:20% | Scission | - |
| 30: Burning Blade | STR: 20% ; INT:20% | Liquefaction | - |
| 50: Red Lotus Blade | STR: 30% ; INT:20% | Liquefaction | Detonation |
| 75: Flat Blade | STR: 30% | Impaction | - |
| 100: Shining Blade | STR: 20% ; MND:20% | Scission | - |
| 125: Seraph Blade | STR: 30% ; MND:30% | Scission | Transfixion
|
| 150: Circle Blade | STR: 35% | Reverberation | Impaction |
| 175: Spirits Within | Current HP | - | - |
| 200: Vorpal Blade | STR: 30% | Scission | Impaction |
| 225: Swift Blade | STR: 30% ; MND:30% | Gravitation | - |
| 240: Savage Blade | STR: 30% ; MND:50% | Fragmentation | Scission |
| Relic: Knights of Round | STR: 40% ; MND:40% | Light | Fusion |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Hard Slash | STR: 30% | Scission | - |
| 30: Power Slash | STR: 20% ; VIT:20% | Transfixion | - |
| 70: Frostbite | STR: 20% ; INT:20% | Induration | - |
| 100: Freezebite | STR: 30% ; INT:20% | Induration | Detonation |
| 150: Shockwave | STR: 30% ; MND:30% | Reverberation | - |
| 175: Crescent Moon | STR: 35% | Scission | - |
| 200: Sickle Moon | STR: 20% ; AGI:20% | Scission | Impaction |
| 225: Spinning Slash | STR: 30% ; INT:30% | Fragmentation | - |
| 250 Q: Ground Strike | STR: 50% ; INT:50% | Fragmentation | Distortion |
| Relic: Scourge | MND:40% ; CHR:40% | Light | Fusion |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Double Thrust | STR: 30% | Transfixion | - |
| 30: Thunder Thrust | STR: 20% ; INT:20% | Transfixion | Impaction |
| 70: Raiden Thrust | STR: 30% ; INT:30% | Transfixion | Impaction |
| 100: Leg Sweep | STR: 30% | Impaction | - |
| 150: Penta Thrust | STR: 20% ; DEX:20% | Compression | - |
| 175: Vorpal Thrust | STR: 20% ; AGI:20% | Reverberation | Transfixion |
| 200: Skewer | STR: 35% | - ![]() |
Impaction |
| 225: Wheeling Thrust | STR: 50% | Fusion | - |
| 240 Q: Impulse Drive | STR: 50% | Gravitation | Induration |
| Relic: Geirskogul | AGI:60% | Light | Distortion |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Wasp Sting | - | Scission | - |
| 40: Gust Slash | DEX:20% ; INT:20% | Detonation | - |
| 70: Shadowstitch | CHR: 30% | Reverberation | - |
| 100: Viper Bite | - | Scission | - |
| 125: Cyclone | DEX:20% ; INT:20% | Detonation | Impaction |
| 150: Energy Steal | unknown | - | - |
| 175: Energy Drain | unknown | - | - |
| 200: Dancing Edge | DEX:20% ; CHR:20% | Scission | Detonation |
| 225: Shark Bite | DEX:50% | Fragmentation | - |
| 230 Q: Evisceration | DEX:30% | Gravitation | Transfixion |
| Relic: Mercy Stroke | STR: 60% | Darkness | Gravitation |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Combo | STR: 20% ; DEX:20% | Impaction | - |
| 40: Shoulder Tackle | VIT:30% | Reverberation | Impaction |
| 70: One Inch Punch | VIT:40% | Compression | - |
| 100: Backhand Blow | STR: 30% ; DEX:30% | Detonation | - |
| 125: Raging Fists | STR: 20% ; DEX:20% | Impaction | - |
| 150: Spinning Attack | STR: 35% | Liquefaction | Impaction |
| 200: Howling Fist | STR: 20% ; VIT:50% | Transfixion | Impaction |
| 225: Dragon Kick | STR: 50% ; VIT:50% | Fragmentation | - |
| 240 Q: Asuran Fists | STR: 10% ; VIT:10% | Gravitation | Liquefaction |
| Relic: Final Heaven | VIT:60% | Light | Fusion |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Blade: Rin | STR: 20% ; DEX:20% | Transfixion | - |
| 30: Blade: Retsu | STR: 20% ; DEX:20% | Scission | - |
| 70: Blade: Teki | STR: 20% ; INT:20% | Reverberation | - |
| 100: Blade: To | STR: 30% ; INT:30% | Induration | Detonation |
| 150: Blade: Chi | STR: 30% ; INT:30% | Transfixion![]() |
Impaction
|
| 175: Blade: Ei | STR: 30% ; DEX:30% | Compression | - |
| 200: Blade: Jin | STR: 30% ; DEX:30% | Detonation | Impaction |
| 225: Blade: Ten | STR: 30% ; DEX:30% | Gravitation | - |
| 240 Q: Blade: Ku | STR: 10% ; INT:10% | Gravitation | Transfixion |
| Relic: Blade: Metsu | DEX:60% | Darkness | Fragmentation |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Tachi: Enpi | STR: 30% | Transfixion | Scission |
| 40: Tachi: Hobaku | STR: 30% | Induration | - |
| 70: Tachi: Goten | STR: 30% | Transfixion | Impaction |
| 100: Tachi: Kagero | STR: 50% | Liquefaction | - |
| 150: Tachi: Jinpu | STR: 40% | Scission | Detonation |
| 175: Tachi: Koki | STR: 50% ; MND:30% | Reverberation | Impaction |
| 200: Tachi: Yukikaze | STR:75% | Induration | Detonation |
| 225: Tachi: Gekko | STR:75% | Distortion | Reverberation |
| 240 Q: Tachi: Kasha | STR:75% | Fusion | Compression |
| Relic: Tachi: Kaiten | STR: 60% | Light | Fragmentation |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Hot Shot | AGI:30% | Liquefaction | Transfixion |
| 40:Split Shot | AGI:30% | Reverberation | Transfixion |
| 80: Sniper Shot | AGI:30% | Liquefaction | Transfixion |
| 175: Slug Shot | AGI:30% | Reverberation | TransfixionDetonation |
| 200: Blast Shot | AGI:30% | Induration | Transfixion |
| 225: Heavy Shot | AGI:30% | Fusion | - |
| 250 Q: Detonator | AGI:30% | Fusion | Transfixion |
| Relic: Coronach | DEX:40% ; AGI:40% | Darkness | Fragmentation |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Heavy Swing | STR: 30% | Impaction | - |
| 40: Rock Crusher | STR: 20% ; INT:20% | Impaction | - |
| 70: Earth Crusher | STR: 30% ; INT:30% | Detonation | Impaction |
| 100: Starburst | - | Compression | Transfixion
|
| 150: Sunburst | - | Transfixion![]() |
Reverberation
|
| 175: Shell Crusher | STR: 35% | Detonation | - |
| 200: Full Swing | STR: 50% | Liquefaction | Impaction |
| 215: Spirit Taker | INT:50% ; MND:50% | - | - |
| 240 Q: Retribution | STR: 30% ; MND:50% | Gravitation | Reverberation |
| Relic: Gate of Tartarus | CHR:60% | Darkness | Distortion |
| LVL & Restriction | Modifier | Propertity A | Propertity B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10: Slice | STR: 30% | Scission | - |
| 30: Dark Harvest | STR: 20% ; INT:20% | Compression![]() |
- |
| 70: Shadow of Death | STR: 30% ; INT:30% | Induration | Reverberation |
| 100: Nightmare Scythe | STR: 30% ; INT:30% | Compression | Scission |
| 125: Spinning Scythe | STR: 30% | Reverberation | Scission |
| 150: Vorpal Scythe | STR: 35% | Transfixion | Scission |
| 200: Guilliotine | STR: 25% ; MND:25% | Induration | - |
| 225: Cross Reaper | STR: 30% ; MND:30% | Distortion | - |
| 240 Q: Spiral Hell | STR: 50% ; INT:50% | Distortion | Scission |
| Relic: Catastrophe | INT:40% ; AGI:40% | Darkness | Gravitation |
