Babubu: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
<div class="flex-container"> | <div class="flex-container"> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-2> | <div class="flex-container-item-2> | ||
{| class="horizon-table table-sm fishing-table" | {| class="horizon-table table-sm left-col-1 left-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 fishing-table" | ||
|- class="fishing-table-alt" | |- class="fishing-table-alt" | ||
! Name || Purchase Amount || Sell Back Amount || * | ! Name || Purchase Amount || Sell Back Amount || * | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bamboo Fishing Rod]] | |align="left"|[[Bamboo Fishing Rod]] | ||
|332 | | 332 | ||
|142 | | 142 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bastore Bream]] | |align="left"|[[Bastore Bream]] | ||
|4,050 - 18,792 | | 4,050 - 18,792 | ||
|675 | | 675 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bastore Sardine]] | |align="left"|[[Bastore Sardine]] | ||
|24 - 153 | | 24 - 153 | ||
|10 - 12 | | 10 - 12 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bhefhel Marlin]] | |align="left"|[[Bhefhel Marlin]] | ||
|6,768 - 8,640 | | 6,768 - 8,640 | ||
|440 - 450 | | 440 - 450 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black Eel]] | |align="left"|[[Black Eel]] | ||
|3,686 - 5,068 | | 3,686-5,068 | ||
| 280 - 288 | | 280 - 288 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black Sole]] | |align="left"|[[Black Sole]] | ||
|5,250 | | 5,250 | ||
|787 | | 787 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bladefish]] | |align="left"|[[Bladefish]] | ||
| 13,328 | | 13,328 | ||
|600 | | 600 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bluetail]] | |align="left"|[[Bluetail]] | ||
|1,350 - 8,784 | | 1,350 - 8,784 | ||
|337 - 357 | | 337 - 357 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheval Salmon]] | |align="left"|[[Cheval Salmon]] | ||
|240 - 396 | | 240 - 396 | ||
|27 - 30 | | 27 - 30 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clothespole]] | |align="left"|[[Clothespole]] | ||
|1,980 | | 1,980 | ||
|594 | | 594 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cobalt Jellyfish]] | |align="left"|[[Cobalt Jellyfish]] | ||
|24 - 165 | | 24 - 165 | ||
|9 - 11 | | 9 - 11 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Copper Frog]] | |align="left"|[[Copper Frog]] | ||
|256-294 | | 256-294 | ||
|30 | | 30 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coral Butterfly]] | |align="left"|[[Coral Butterfly]] | ||
|4,080 | | 4,080 | ||
|187 | | 187 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crayfish]] | |align="left"|[[Crayfish]] | ||
|30 | | 30 | ||
|11 | | 11 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crayfish Ball]] | |align="left"|[[Crayfish Ball]] | ||
|52 - 266 | | 52 - 266 | ||
|11 - 14 | | 11 - 14 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crescent Fish]] | |align="left"|[[Crescent Fish]] | ||
| 2,310 - 11,704 | | 2,310 - 11,704 | ||
| 495 - 598 | | 495 - 598 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Bass]] | |align="left"|[[Dark Bass]] | ||
| 60 - 352 | | 60 - 352 | ||
| 22 - 30 | | 22 - 30 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elshimo Frog]] | |align="left"|[[Elshimo Frog]] | ||
| 1,008 - 1,289 | | 1,008 - 1,289 | ||
| 74 | | 74 - 78 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elshimo Newt]] | |align="left"|[[Elshimo Newt]] | ||
|1,487-8,680 | | 1,487-8,680 | ||
|262 | | 262 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fastwater Fishing Rod]] | |align="left"|[[Fastwater Fishing Rod]] | ||
|934 | | 934 | ||
|302 | | 302 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fly Lure]] | |align="left"|[[Fly Lure]] | ||
|540 | | 540 | ||
|135 | | 135 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forest Carp]] | |align="left"|[[Forest Carp]] | ||
|297 | | 297 | ||
|22 | | 22 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"|[[Frog Lure]] | |||
| 2,480 | |||
| 150 | |||
| {{X}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|[[Gavial Fish]] | |||
| 17,120-19,840 | |||
| 727 | |||
| {{X}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="left"|[[Giant Catfish]] | ||
|[[Giant Catfish]] | |||
| 375 - 2,400 | | 375 - 2,400 | ||
| 126 - 146 | | 126 - 146 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glass Fiber Fishing Rod]] | |align="left"|[[Glass Fiber Fishing Rod]] | ||
|42,104 | | 42,104 | ||
|2,157 | | 2,157 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gold Carp]] | |align="left"|[[Gold Carp]] | ||
|1,350-6,408 | | 1,350-6,408 | ||
|337 - 450 | | 337 - 450 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gold Lobster]] | |align="left"|[[Gold Lobster]] | ||
| 1,244 - 2,949 | | 1,244 - 2,949 | ||
| 240 - 241 | | 240 - 241 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Greedie]] | |align="left"|[[Greedie]] | ||
|28-136 | | 28-136 | ||
|11 | | 11 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"|[[Grimmonite]] | |||
| 29,960-34,160 | |||
| 1,030-1,039 | |||
| {{X}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|[[Gugru Tuna]] | |||
| 2,240-2,400 | |||
| 150 | |||
| {{X}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="left"|[[Icefish]] | ||
|[[Icefish]] | |||
| 4,112 - 4,186 | | 4,112 - 4,186 | ||
|229 | | 229 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Insect Ball]] | |align="left"|[[Insect Ball]] | ||
|30 - 168 | | 30 - 168 | ||
|5 - 7 | | 5 - 7 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jungle Catfish]] | |align="left"|[[Jungle Catfish]] | ||
|24,624 | | 24,624 | ||
|883 | | 883 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Worm]] | |align="left"|[[Little Worm]] | ||
|3 - 8 | | 3 - 8 | ||
| 1 - 3 | | 1 - 3 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lizard Lure]] | |align="left"|[[Lizard Lure]] | ||
| | | | ||
|229 | | 229 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lugworm]] | |align="left"|[[Lugworm]] | ||
| 8 - 9 | | 8 - 9 | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meatball]] | |align="left"|[[Meatball]] | ||
|52 - 322 | | 52 - 322 | ||
| 11 - 14 | | 11 - 14 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|align="left"|[[Minnow]] | |||
|[[Minnow]] | |||
| 303 - 364 | | 303 - 364 | ||
| 91 - 94 | | 91 - 94 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mithran Fishing Rod]] | |align="left"|[[Mithran Fishing Rod]] | ||
|25,740 | | 25,740 | ||
|1,755 | | 1,755 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moat Carp]] | |align="left"|[[Moat Carp]] | ||
| 91 - 192 | | 91 - 192 | ||
| 13 - 15 | | 13 - 15 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monke-Onke]] | |align="left"|[[Monke-Onke]] | ||
|1,350 - 4,824 | | 1,350 - 4,824 | ||
| 344 - 450 | | 344 - 450 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nebimonite]] | |align="left"|[[Nebimonite]] | ||
|665 - 1,289 | | 665 - 1,289 | ||
| 76 - 78 | | 76 - 78 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Noble Lady]] | |align="left"|[[Noble Lady]] | ||
| 2,100 - 13,664 | | 2,100 - 13,664 | ||
| 92 - 100 | | 92 - 100 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nosteau Herring]] | |align="left"|[[Nosteau Herring]] | ||
| 300 - 1920 | | 300 - 1920 | ||
| 92 - 120 | | 92 - 120 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ogre Eel]] | |align="left"|[[Ogre Eel]] | ||
| 120 - 780 | | 120 - 780 | ||
| 36 - 48 | | 36 - 48 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pamtam Kelp]] | |align="left"|[[Pamtam Kelp]] | ||
|24 - 156 | | 24 - 156 | ||
|9 | | 9 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peeled Crayfish]] | |align="left"|[[Peeled Crayfish]] | ||
|52 | | 52 | ||
|11 | | 11 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peeled Lobster]] | |align="left"|[[Peeled Lobster]] | ||
|220 | | 220 | ||
|66 | | 66 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pipira]] | |align="left"|[[Pipira]] | ||
|172 - 1,122 | | 172 - 1,122 | ||
|51 - 69 | | 51 - 69 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quus]] | |align="left"|[[Quus]] | ||
| 60 - 220 | | 60 - 220 | ||
|22 - 27 | | 22 - 27 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Terrapin]] | |align="left"|[[Red Terrapin]] | ||
|3,024-8,064 | | 3,024-8,064 | ||
| 440 - 450 | | 440 - 450 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sabiki Rig]] | |align="left"|[[Sabiki Rig]] | ||
|2,394 | | 2,394 | ||
|598 | | 598 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sandfish]] | |align="left"|[[Sandfish]] | ||
| 348 - 634 | | 348 - 634 | ||
| 38 - 39 | | 38 - 39 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sardine Ball]] | |align="left"|[[Sardine Ball]] | ||
|52 | | 52 | ||
|11 | | 11 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shall Shell]] | |align="left"|[[Shall Shell]] | ||
| 1,350 - 8,784 | | 1,350 - 8,784 | ||
|337 | | 337 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shining Trout]] | |align="left"|[[Shining Trout]] | ||
|468-634 | | 468-634 | ||
|38 | | 38 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shrimp Lure]] | |align="left"|[[Shrimp Lure]] | ||
|5,684 | | 5,684 | ||
|286 | | 286 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silver Shark]] | |align="left"|[[Silver Shark]] | ||
| 9,600 - 19,520 | | 9,600 - 19,520 | ||
| 668 - 711 | | 668 - 711 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Single Hook Fishing Rod]] | |align="left"|[[Single Hook Fishing Rod]] | ||
|9,657 | | 9,657 | ||
|2,414 | | 2,414 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinking Minnow]] | |align="left"|[[Sinking Minnow]] | ||
|4,829-4,912 | | 4,829-4,912 | ||
|258 | | 258 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Slice of Bluetail]] | |align="left"|[[Slice of Bluetail]] | ||
| 52 - 238 | | 52 - 238 | ||
| 11 - 12 | | 11 - 12 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Slice of Carp]] | |align="left"|[[Slice of Carp]] | ||
|52 | | 52 | ||
|11 | | 11 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sliced Cod]] | |align="left"|[[Sliced Cod]] | ||
|213 | | 213 | ||
|64 | | 64 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sliced Sardine]] | |align="left"|[[Sliced Sardine]] | ||
|213 | | 213 | ||
|64 | | 64 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tarutaru Fishing Rod]] | |align="left"|[[Tarutaru Fishing Rod]] | ||
|4,077 | | 4,077 | ||
|1,019 | | 1,019 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tiger Cod]] | |align="left"|[[Tiger Cod]] | ||
| 195 - 1,248 | | 195 - 1,248 | ||
| 58 - 78 | | 58 - 78 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tricolored Carp]] | |align="left"|[[Tricolored Carp]] | ||
|195-925 | | 195-925 | ||
|58 - 78 | | 58 - 78 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trout Ball]] | |align="left"|[[Trout Ball]] | ||
| 52 - 240 | | 52 - 240 | ||
|11 | | 11 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Willow Fishing Rod]] | |align="left"|[[Willow Fishing Rod]] | ||
|44 | | 44 | ||
|19 | | 19 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Worm Lure]] | |align="left"|[[Worm Lure]] | ||
|540 | | 540 | ||
|135 | | 135 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yellow Globe]] | |align="left"|[[Yellow Globe]] | ||
| 364 - 384 | | 364 - 384 | ||
| 29 - 30 | | 29 - 30 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yew Fishing Rod]] | |align="left"|[[Yew Fishing Rod]] | ||
|145 | | 145 | ||
|62 | | 62 | ||
|{{Check}} | | {{Check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zafmlug Bass]] | |align="left"|[[Zafmlug Bass]] | ||
|496-737 | | 496-737 | ||
| 43 - 46 | | 43 - 46 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zebra Eel]] | |align="left"|[[Zebra Eel]] | ||
|6,048-8,848 | | 6,048-8,848 | ||
|600 | | 600 | ||
|{{X}} | | {{X}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 02:58, 11 January 2025
Notes
The Fishermen's Guild (Windurst) is open 3:00 - 18:00.
Closed for holiday on Lightningday.
* This column indicates whether or not the guild restocks some amount of this item every Vana'diel day. Items which are not restocked will not be available until a player has sold some of that item to the guild, and may not show up on the list of items to buy.
| Name | Purchase Amount | Sell Back Amount | * |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamboo Fishing Rod | 332 | 142 | |
| Bastore Bream | 4,050 - 18,792 | 675 | |
| Bastore Sardine | 24 - 153 | 10 - 12 | |
| Bhefhel Marlin | 6,768 - 8,640 | 440 - 450 | |
| Black Eel | 3,686-5,068 | 280 - 288 | |
| Black Sole | 5,250 | 787 | |
| Bladefish | 13,328 | 600 | |
| Bluetail | 1,350 - 8,784 | 337 - 357 | |
| Cheval Salmon | 240 - 396 | 27 - 30 | |
| Clothespole | 1,980 | 594 | |
| Cobalt Jellyfish | 24 - 165 | 9 - 11 | |
| Copper Frog | 256-294 | 30 | |
| Coral Butterfly | 4,080 | 187 | |
| Crayfish | 30 | 11 | |
| Crayfish Ball | 52 - 266 | 11 - 14 | |
| Crescent Fish | 2,310 - 11,704 | 495 - 598 | |
| Dark Bass | 60 - 352 | 22 - 30 | |
| Elshimo Frog | 1,008 - 1,289 | 74 - 78 | |
| Elshimo Newt | 1,487-8,680 | 262 | |
| Fastwater Fishing Rod | 934 | 302 | |
| Fly Lure | 540 | 135 | |
| Forest Carp | 297 | 22 | |
| Frog Lure | 2,480 | 150 | |
| Gavial Fish | 17,120-19,840 | 727 | |
| Giant Catfish | 375 - 2,400 | 126 - 146 | |
| Glass Fiber Fishing Rod | 42,104 | 2,157 | |
| Gold Carp | 1,350-6,408 | 337 - 450 | |
| Gold Lobster | 1,244 - 2,949 | 240 - 241 | |
| Greedie | 28-136 | 11 | |
| Grimmonite | 29,960-34,160 | 1,030-1,039 | |
| Gugru Tuna | 2,240-2,400 | 150 | |
| Icefish | 4,112 - 4,186 | 229 | |
| Insect Ball | 30 - 168 | 5 - 7 | |
| Jungle Catfish | 24,624 | 883 | |
| Little Worm | 3 - 8 | 1 - 3 | |
| Lizard Lure | 229 | ||
| Lugworm | 8 - 9 | 3 | |
| Meatball | 52 - 322 | 11 - 14 | |
| Minnow | 303 - 364 | 91 - 94 | |
| Mithran Fishing Rod | 25,740 | 1,755 | |
| Moat Carp | 91 - 192 | 13 - 15 | |
| Monke-Onke | 1,350 - 4,824 | 344 - 450 | |
| Nebimonite | 665 - 1,289 | 76 - 78 | |
| Noble Lady | 2,100 - 13,664 | 92 - 100 | |
| Nosteau Herring | 300 - 1920 | 92 - 120 | |
| Ogre Eel | 120 - 780 | 36 - 48 | |
| Pamtam Kelp | 24 - 156 | 9 | |
| Peeled Crayfish | 52 | 11 | |
| Peeled Lobster | 220 | 66 | |
| Pipira | 172 - 1,122 | 51 - 69 | |
| Quus | 60 - 220 | 22 - 27 | |
| Red Terrapin | 3,024-8,064 | 440 - 450 | |
| Sabiki Rig | 2,394 | 598 | |
| Sandfish | 348 - 634 | 38 - 39 | |
| Sardine Ball | 52 | 11 | |
| Shall Shell | 1,350 - 8,784 | 337 | |
| Shining Trout | 468-634 | 38 | |
| Shrimp Lure | 5,684 | 286 | |
| Silver Shark | 9,600 - 19,520 | 668 - 711 | |
| Single Hook Fishing Rod | 9,657 | 2,414 | |
| Sinking Minnow | 4,829-4,912 | 258 | |
| Slice of Bluetail | 52 - 238 | 11 - 12 | |
| Slice of Carp | 52 | 11 | |
| Sliced Cod | 213 | 64 | |
| Sliced Sardine | 213 | 64 | |
| Tarutaru Fishing Rod | 4,077 | 1,019 | |
| Tiger Cod | 195 - 1,248 | 58 - 78 | |
| Tricolored Carp | 195-925 | 58 - 78 | |
| Trout Ball | 52 - 240 | 11 | |
| Willow Fishing Rod | 44 | 19 | |
| Worm Lure | 540 | 135 | |
| Yellow Globe | 364 - 384 | 29 - 30 | |
| Yew Fishing Rod | 145 | 62 | |
| Zafmlug Bass | 496-737 | 43 - 46 | |
| Zebra Eel | 6,048-8,848 | 600 |

