Flame Holder: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|FlameHolder.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<div class="toaulive">
{{Construction}}
Coming soon!
</div>
<div class="toau">{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|FlameHolder.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 9: Line 13:
| notes = This is an [[:category:Automaton Attachments|Automaton Attachment]]:
| notes = This is an [[:category:Automaton Attachments|Automaton Attachment]]:
}}
}}
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
 
{| class="horizon-table table-sm general-table"
!Automaton Effect
!Automaton Effect
!Req. Capacity
!Req. Capacity
Line 16: Line 21:
|&nbsp;{{Element|Fire}}
|&nbsp;{{Element|Fire}}
|}
|}
This attachment alters a weaponskill's [[fTP]] modifier based on the number of active fire maneuvers.
This attachment alters a weaponskill's [[fTP]] modifier based on the number of active fire maneuvers.
{| class="ffxi-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm general-table"
|- style="background:red;color:white; text-align:center;"
! Maneuvers || fTP Modifier
| '''Maneuvers'''
| '''fTP Modifier'''
|- style="text-align:center;"
|- style="text-align:center;"
| [[Fire Maneuver|Fire]] x 0
| [[Fire Maneuver|Fire]] x 0
Line 34: Line 38:
| +0.75
| +0.75
|}
|}
<sup>[http://ffxi.allakhazam.com/db/jobs.html?fjob=18;mid=11979471059645756;num=11;page=1 Test Source]</sup><br>


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 61: Line 64:
| ingredient 6 = Wyvern Skin
| ingredient 6 = Wyvern Skin
}}
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Automaton}}
{{AH|Others|Automaton}}
Line 69: Line 73:
{{AutomatonNavbox Attachments}}
{{AutomatonNavbox Attachments}}
  [[Category:Automaton Attachments]]
  [[Category:Automaton Attachments]]
</div>

Latest revision as of 12:38, 16 March 2025


Construction.gif NOTICE: This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors.

Coming soon!

Statistics

Flame holder
A fire-based automaton attachment.

Functionality:
  • Converts the energy of a
    Fire Maneuver into attack
    power during weapon skills
    However, this adds burden to Fire
    Maneuvers
Stackable: 12
Automaton Effect Req. Capacity
 Converts the energy of a fire maneuver into attack power during weapon skills.  Fire Fire

This attachment alters a weaponskill's fTP modifier based on the number of active fire maneuvers.

Maneuvers fTP Modifier
Fire x 0 No effect.
Fire x 1 +0.25
Fire x 2 +0.50
Fire x 3 +0.75

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 123~126 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Alchemy (64), Leathercraft (29)
Yield: Flame Holder x 12
Fire Crystal
Key ItemIatochemistry

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Automaton AH Black.png

Merchants

19,890 gil


Template:AutomatonNavbox Attachments