Armor Plate: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}  
<div class="toaulive">
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Armor Plate.jpg|Armor Plate}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Construction}}
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
Coming soon!
|width="50%" valign="top"|
</div>
<div class="toau">
{{Item Sections}}  
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Armor Plate.png|Armor Plate}}<section end="Item Image"/>
 
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| name = Armor plate
| name = Armor plate
| type = Attachment
| description = An earth-based automaton attachment.
| description = An earth-based automaton attachment.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
Line 35: Line 40:
| -15 PDT
| -15 PDT
|}
|}
NEW Info
<sup>Source [http://forum.square-enix.com/ffxi/threads/16436-dev1035-Job-Adjustments]  (Translation:)</sup>
<sup>Source [http://forum.square-enix.com/ffxi/threads/1026-%E3%81%8B%E3%82%89%E3%81%8F%E3%82%8A%E5%A3%AB%E5%85%A5%E9%96%80?p=149542&viewfull=1#post149542]  (Translation: [http://forum.square-enix.com/ffxi/threads/11768-Attachment-news?p=149661#post149661])</sup>
*Parsing data for the [[Armor Plate II]] and [[Earth Maneuver]] x 0 is available here:
<sup>[http://ffxi.allakhazam.com/db/jobs.html?fjob=18;mid=121071128015227511 Allakhazam: Attachment Parses + Overdrive Info]</sup>
|width="50%" valign="top"|


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 58: Line 48:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|}}
}}
}}
|-
 
|width="50%" valign="top"|
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 75: Line 64:
| ingredient 5 = Imperial Cermet
| ingredient 5 = Imperial Cermet
}}
}}
|width="50%" valign="top"|


|-
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Automaton}}
{{AH|Others|Automaton}}
===Sold By===
===Sold By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 4940 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 4,940 gil
|-
|-  
!width="30%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="35%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
|[[Yoyoroon]]
|[[Yoyoroon]]
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-6}}
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-6}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
<br>{{AutomatonNavbox Attachments}}
<br>{{AutomatonNavbox Attachments}}</div>

Latest revision as of 20:01, 24 February 2025


Construction.gif NOTICE: This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors.

Coming soon!

Statistics

Armor plate
An earth-based automaton attachment.
Stackable: 12

Note: This is an Automaton Attachment:

Automaton Effect Req. Capacity
 Reduces Physical Damage Taken  Earth x 2


Maneuvers Physical Damage Taken
Earth x 0 -5 PDT
Earth x 1 -7.5 PDT
Earth x 2 -10 PDT
Earth x 3 -15 PDT

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ???~??? gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (58), Alchemy (Information Needed)
Yield: Armor Plate x 12
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Automaton AH Black.png

Sold By

Price: 4,940 gil
Name Location Type
Yoyoroon Nashmau (G-6) Standard Merchant

Template:AutomatonNavbox Attachments