Armor Plate II: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
(scrapper audit)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}  
<div class="toaulive">
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Armor Plate II.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Construction}}
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
Coming soon!
|width="50%" valign="top"|
</div>
<div class="toau">
{{Item Sections}}  
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Armor Plate II.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
 
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| name = Armor plate II
| name = Armor plate II
| type = Attachments
| description = An earth-based automaton attachment.
| description = An earth-based automaton attachment.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
Line 35: Line 40:
| -25 PDT
| -25 PDT
|}
|}
NEW INFO
<sup>Source [http://forum.square-enix.com/ffxi/threads/16436-dev1035-Job-Adjustments]  (Translation: [])</sup>
<sup>Source [http://forum.square-enix.com/ffxi/threads/1026-%E3%81%8B%E3%82%89%E3%81%8F%E3%82%8A%E5%A3%AB%E5%85%A5%E9%96%80?p=149542&viewfull=1#post149542]  (Translation: [http://forum.square-enix.com/ffxi/threads/11768-Attachment-news?p=149661#post149661])</sup>
*Parsing data for [[Earth Maneuver]] x 0 is available here:
<sup>[http://ffxi.allakhazam.com/db/jobs.html?fjob=18;mid=121071128015227511 Allakhazam: Attachment Parses + Overdrive Info]</sup>
|width="50%" valign="top"|


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 55: Line 48:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|530}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|530}}
}}
}}
|-
 
|width="50%" valign="top"|
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 72: Line 64:
| ingredient 4 = Imperial Cermet
| ingredient 4 = Imperial Cermet
}}
}}
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|-
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|width="50%" valign="top"|


|}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Automaton}}
{{AH|Others|Automaton}}
Line 88: Line 73:
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Hilltroll Puppetmaster]]
|[[Hilltroll Puppetmaster]]
| align="center" |79-83
| align="center" |79-83
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
|}
|}
===Sold By===
===Merchant===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 29,640 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 29,640 gil
|-
|-  
!width="30%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="35%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
|[[Yoyoroon]]
|[[Yoyoroon]]
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-6}}
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-6}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
<br>{{AutomatonNavbox Attachments}}
<br>{{AutomatonNavbox Attachments}}</div>

Latest revision as of 20:03, 24 February 2025


Construction.gif NOTICE: This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors.

Coming soon!

Statistics

Armor plate II
An earth-based automaton attachment.
Stackable: 12

Note: This is an Automaton Attachment:

Automaton Effect Req. Capacity
 Reduces Physical Damage Taken  Earth x 3


Maneuvers Physical Damage Taken
Earth x 0 -10.2 PDT
Earth x 1 -15 PDT
Earth x 2 -20 PDT
Earth x 3 -25 PDT

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~530 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (68), Alchemy (Information Needed)
Yield: Armor Plate II x 12
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Automaton AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Hilltroll Puppetmaster 79-83 Mount Zhayolm

Merchant

Price: 29,640 gil
Name Location Type
Yoyoroon Nashmau (G-6) Standard Merchant

Template:AutomatonNavbox Attachments