Uchitake: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
Line 43: Line 43:
|[[Tsutsuroon]]
|[[Tsutsuroon]]
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-7}}
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-7}}
|[[Tenshodo Merchant]]
|-
|[[Vuliaie]]
|{{Location|Norg|H-8}}
|[[Tenshodo Merchant]]
|[[Tenshodo Merchant]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:18, 26 January 2025

Uchitake

Statistics

Uchitake
A ninjutsu tool,
used in casting "Katon."
Stackable: 99

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Toolbag Creation: Toolbag (Uchi)
Resale Price: ~10 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (26)

Yield: Uchitake x 33
HQ 1: Uchitake x 66
HQ 2: Uchitake x 99
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Ninja Tools AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 30 - 134 gil Verification Needed
Name Location Type
Amalasanda Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Tsutsuroon Nashmau (G-7) Tenshodo Merchant

Toolbag

Derivations

Uchitake (打竹) are an antiquated tool for carrying a live, fire-starting smoldering ember in a short bamboo tube.