Akamafula: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Starfox9507 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Scupper1370 (talk | contribs) (Removed open time need to confirm.) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NPC | {{NPC | ||
| image = Akamafula. | | image = Akamafula.png | ||
| name = | | name = | ||
| gender = Male | | gender = Male | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| occupation = | | occupation = | ||
| status = | | status = | ||
| type = | | type = Tenshodo Merchant | ||
| location = {{Location|Lower Jeuno|J-8}} in [[Neptune's Spire]] | | location = {{Location|Lower Jeuno|J-8}} in [[Neptune's Spire]] | ||
| starts missions = | | starts missions = | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| involved in missions = | | involved in missions = | ||
| involved in quests = | | involved in quests = | ||
| notes = | | notes = *Closed [[Earthsday]]. | ||
*Must be a member of the [[Tenshodo]] to buy from this merchant. | |||
| historicalbackground = | | historicalbackground = | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Sells:=== | |||
== | {| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable" | ||
! Items: | |||
! Prices: | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kunai]] | |||
|884 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wakizashi]] | |||
|2,400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uchigatana]] | |||
|5,336 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kanesada]] | |||
|19,800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tachi]] | |||
|3,141 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nodachi]] | |||
|8,124 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tanegashima]] | |||
|13,062 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shuriken]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hachimaki]] | |||
|825 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cotton Hachimaki]] | |||
|4,884 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soil Hachimaki]] | |||
|13,392 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kenpogi]] | |||
| 1,245 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cotton Dogi]] | |||
| 7,360 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soil Gi]] | |||
|19,800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tekko]] | |||
|685 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cotton Tekko]] | |||
|4,050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soil Tekko]] | |||
|11,088 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sitabaki]] | |||
|995 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cotton Sitabaki]] | |||
|5,898 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soil Sitabaki]] | |||
|16,128 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kyahan]] | |||
|635 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cotton Kyahan]] | |||
|3,774 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soil Kyahan]] | |||
|16,524 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
{{FFXIMap Markers | {{FFXIMap Markers | ||
|mapid=12 | |mapid=12 | ||
|position=148.29, 152.42 | |position=148.29, 152.42 | ||
|entitytype=NPC | |entitytype=NPC | ||
}} | }} --> | ||
Latest revision as of 09:30, 25 October 2025
Notes
Sells:
| Items: | Prices: |
|---|---|
| Kunai | 884 |
| Wakizashi | 2,400 |
| Uchigatana | 5,336 |
| Kanesada | 19,800 |
| Tachi | 3,141 |
| Nodachi | 8,124 |
| Tanegashima | 13,062 |
| Shuriken | 50 |
| Hachimaki | 825 |
| Cotton Hachimaki | 4,884 |
| Soil Hachimaki | 13,392 |
| Kenpogi | 1,245 |
| Cotton Dogi | 7,360 |
| Soil Gi | 19,800 |
| Tekko | 685 |
| Cotton Tekko | 4,050 |
| Soil Tekko | 11,088 |
| Sitabaki | 995 |
| Cotton Sitabaki | 5,898 |
| Soil Sitabaki | 16,128 |
| Kyahan | 635 |
| Cotton Kyahan | 3,774 |
| Soil Kyahan | 16,524 |

