Buffalo Helm: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(added verification tag to BCNM seems safe to say but as always will be very careful with new content.)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| tags = {{Rare}} {{Exclusive}}
| tags = {{Rare}} {{Exclusive}}
| slot = Head
| slot = Head
| stats = {{stat|def|7}} {{stat|CHR|+2}}<br>'''[[Pet]]:'''[[Magic Accuracy]]''' +6
| stats = {{stat|def|7}} {{stat|CHR|+2}}<br>'''[[Pet]]: '''[[Magic Accuracy]]''' +6
| jobs = [[BST]] / [[DRG]] / [[SMN]]
| jobs = [[BST]] / [[DRG]] / [[SMN]]
| level = 40
| level = 40
Line 19: Line 19:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="bcnm-table horizon-table table-md sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Restrictions
! Restrictions
! Zone
! Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[The Worm's Turn]]{{verification}}
| [[The Worm's Turn]]
|align="center"| (Level 40, 30 minutes, 6 members)
|align="center"| (Level 40, 30 minutes, 6 members)
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
|- valign="top"
| [[Tails of Woe]]
|align="center"| (Level 40, 30 minutes, 6 members)
| [[Horlais Peak]]
|- valign="top"
| [[Royal Jelly (BCNM)]]
|align="center"| (Level 40, 30 minutes, 3 members)
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Horizon Custom Equipment]]

Latest revision as of 07:57, 20 November 2025

Buffalo helm

Statistics

Buffalo HelmRare Exclusive
[Head] All Races
Lv. 40 BST / DRG / SMN
View the entire Buffalo Armor Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

  • This is a custom Horizon item.

Other Uses

Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

How to Obtain

BCNM

Name Restrictions Zone
The Worm's Turn (Level 40, 30 minutes, 6 members) Waughroon Shrine
Tails of Woe (Level 40, 30 minutes, 6 members) Horlais Peak
Royal Jelly (BCNM) (Level 40, 30 minutes, 3 members) Waughroon Shrine