Fetich Legs: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>Fetich Legs<section end="Item Image"/> {|cellpadding="5" width="100%" |width="50%" valign="top" align="left"| ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 609 | name = Pair of Quadav fetich legs | tags = {{Rare}} | description = These appear to be the legs of<br>a brass fetich used in Quadav magic. }} |width="50%" valign="top" align="left"| ==Other Uses== {{Used In | mission = Fetichism | resale price...")
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>[[File:Fetich_legs.png|Fetich Legs]]<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>[[File:Fetich_legs.png|Fetich Legs]]<section end="Item Image"/>
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 609
| icon id = 609
| name = Pair of Quadav fetich legs
| name = Quadav fetich legs
| tags = {{Rare}}
| tags = {{Rare}}
| description = These appear to be the legs of<br>a brass fetich used in Quadav magic.
| description = These appear to be the legs of<br>a brass fetich used in Quadav magic.
}}
}}
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 15: Line 14:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|200|205|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|200|205|exact max}}
}}
}}
|}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Amber Quadav]]
|[[Amber Quadav]]
| align="center" |3-8
| [[South Gustaberg]]
|-
| align="center" |3-8
| [[North Gustaberg]]
|-
| align="center" |3-10
| align="center" |3-10
| [[Palborough Mines]]
| [[Palborough Mines]]
Line 64: Line 56:
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Old Quadav]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Old Quadav]]
| align="center" |20-26
| align="center" |20-26
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|- valign="top"
| align="center" |21-23
| [[Palborough Mines]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| align="center" |26-30
| align="center" |26-30
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Brass Quadav]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brass Quadav]]
| align="center" |20-26
| align="center" |20-26
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| align="center" |24-28
| align="center" |22-28
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|- valign="top"
| align="center" |26-30
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:00, 16 November 2025

Fetich Legs

Statistics

Quadav fetich legsRare
These appear to be the legs of
a brass fetich used in Quadav magic.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used in Mission: Fetichism
Resale Price: ~200 - 205 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Amber Quadav 3-10 Palborough Mines
Greater Quadav 10-16 Konschtat Highlands
11-18 Palborough Mines
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
Onyx Quadav 10-16 Konschtat Highlands
11-18 Palborough Mines
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
Veteran Quadav 10-16 Konschtat Highlands
11-18 Palborough Mines
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
Old Quadav 20-26 Pashhow Marshlands
21-23 Palborough Mines
26-30 Rolanberry Fields
Brass Quadav 20-26 Pashhow Marshlands
22-28 Beadeaux
26-30 Rolanberry Fields