Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Heart Snatcher: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|HeartSnatcher.png|Heart Snatcher}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|HeartSnatcher.png|Heart Snatcher}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| weapon type = Dagger
| weapon type = Dagger
| name = Heart snatcher
| name = Heart snatcher
Line 9: Line 9:
| damage = 15
| damage = 15
| delay = 205
| delay = 205
| stats = <br>'''[[Latent Effect|Latent effect]]: DMG:''' 30<br>'''[[Critical Hit Rate]]''' +6%
| stats = <br>{{stat|Latent Effect:}} {{stat|DMG|30}}<br>{{stat|Critical hit rate|+6%}}
| level = 73
| level = 73
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] /<br>[[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[COR]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[PUP]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span>
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] /<br>[[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[COR]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[PUP]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span>
| alternate dps = 8.78
| alternate dps = 8.78
}}<br><br>
| notes =
''Latent effect''
''Latent effect''
*Active when 500 or more [[Weapon Skill Points]] have been accumulated with this weapon.
*Active when 500 or more [[Weapon Skill Points]] have been accumulated with this weapon.
Line 19: Line 19:
*Latent effect will subsequently be active even when weapon is equipped in off-hand.
*Latent effect will subsequently be active even when weapon is equipped in off-hand.
*6% critical hit rate only applies to [[Heart Snatcher]] and will not affect any other equipped weapon.
*6% critical hit rate only applies to [[Heart Snatcher]] and will not affect any other equipped weapon.
*You can gain [[Weapon Skill Points]] (WSP) for this weapon while under the effects of [[Level Sync]] at ANY level.
<!--*You can gain [[Weapon Skill Points]] (WSP) for this weapon while under the effects of [[Level Sync]] at ANY level.-->
 
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
Line 26: Line 26:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|3,187|3,250}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|3187|3250}}
}}
}}


==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
<!--
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
===BCNM===
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="30%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
| [[Double Dragonian]]
| [[Double Dragonian]]
| align="center" | No Level Restriction, 30 minutes, 6 members
| [[Horlais Peak]]
| [[Horlais Peak]]
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 30 minutes
|align="center"| 6
|-
| [[Moa Constrictors]]
| [[Moa Constrictors]]
| align="center" | No Level Restriction, 30 minutes, 6 members
| [[Balga's Dais]]
| [[Balga's Dais]]
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 30 minutes
|align="center"| 6
|-
| [[Operation Desert Swarm]]
| [[Operation Desert Swarm]]
| align="center" | No Level Restriction, 30 minutes, 6 members
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 30 minutes
|align="center"| 6
|}
|}
-->
[[Category:Scrapper]]

Latest revision as of 13:36, 7 December 2025

Heart Snatcher

Statistics

Heart snatcherRareExclusive
(Dagger) All Races
DMG: 15 Delay: 205
Latent effect: DMG: 30
Critical hit rate +6%
Lv. 73 WAR / THF / PLD / DRK / BRD / RNG /
SAM / NIN / DRG / COR / PUP / DNC
Damage Per Second: 4.41 / 8.78
TP Per Hit: 55
Latent effect
  • Active when 500 or more Weapon Skill Points have been accumulated with this weapon.
  • Weapon Skill Points must be obtained while Heart Snatcher is equipped in main hand.
  • Latent effect will subsequently be active even when weapon is equipped in off-hand.
  • 6% critical hit rate only applies to Heart Snatcher and will not affect any other equipped weapon.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 3,187~3,250 gil

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered. AH Black.png

Name Zone Level Time Members
Double Dragonian Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
Moa Constrictors Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 6
Operation Desert Swarm Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6