Gorget: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
imported>Root
(clean up)
Tag: Reverted
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Gorget.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Gorget.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 13080
| icon id = 13080
| slot = Neck
| slot = Neck
| stats = {{stat|def|4}}
| stats = {{stat|def|4}}
Line 9: Line 9:
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]]
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]]
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 19: Line 17:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2091}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2091}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 31: Line 28:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Smithing
| cap = 53
| result = Sheep Leather
| hq 2 result = Iron Ingot
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Gorget
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Neck}}
{{AH|Armor|Neck}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 13,770 - 19,094
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 13,770 - 19,094
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-  
|[[Charging Chocobo]]
|[[Charging Chocobo]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
|[[Amulya]]<br><small><I>Only in stock if sold to by a player</I></small>
|[[Amulya]]<br><small>''Only in stock if sold to by a player''</small>
|{{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|bastok}}
|-
|[[Vicious Eye]]<br><small><I>Only in stock if sold to by a player</I></small>
|{{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
|{{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|bastok}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 10:39, 30 August 2025

Gorget

Statistics

Gorget
[Neck] All Races
DEF: 4
Lv. 40 WAR / PLD / DRK

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: In the Name of Science
Resale Price: ~2,091 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (53)

Yield: Gorget x 1
HQ 1: Gorget +1 x 1
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Neck AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 13,770 - 19,094
Name Location Type
Charging Chocobo Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Amulya
Only in stock if sold to by a player
Metalworks (E-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Vicious Eye
Only in stock if sold to by a player
Metalworks (E-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.