Wolf Gorget: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
imported>Root
(clean up)
 
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wolf Gorget.png|Wolf Gorget}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|WolfGorget.png|Wolf Gorget}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 16: Line 16:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|608|11520}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|608|3840}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|608|684}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|608|684}}
}}
}}
Line 44: Line 44:
*[[Rivals]]
*[[Rivals]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 6,384 - 15,662
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 6,384 - 15,662
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|[[Cletae]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|leathercraft|san d'oria}}
|-
|-
|[[Kueh Igunahmori]]
|[[Kueh Igunahmori]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|leathercraft|san d'oria}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:56, 30 August 2025

Wolf Gorget

Statistics

Wolf gorget
[Neck] All Races
DEF: 3
Lv. 30 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST /
BRD / RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC /
RUN

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 608 / 3,840 (6.32 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 608~684 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (39)

Yield: Wolf Gorget x 1
HQ 1: Wolf Gorget +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (39)

Yield: Cotton Thread x 1
HQ 1: Cotton Thread x 1
HQ 2: Wolf Hide x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Wolf Gorget

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Neck AH Black.png

Quests

Merchants

Price: 6,384 - 15,662
Name Location Type
Cletae Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.