Category:Wind Instrument Skill: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(job ratings table template)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
See Also: [[Singing Skill]], [[String Instrument Skill]]
See Also: [[Singing Skill]], [[String Instrument Skill]]


{|class="horizon-table table-sm jobs-table"
{{Job ratings table|Wind}}
!width="20%" align="center"|'''Job'''
!width="20%" align="center"|'''Skill Ranking'''
!width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 1'''
!width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 37'''
!width="20%" align="center"|'''Cap at Level 75'''
|-
|[[Bard]]
|align="center"|C
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|105
|align="center"|225
|}


See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information.
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information.
Line 34: Line 22:
|align="center"| 40
|align="center"| 40
|align="center"| [[Oliphant]]
|align="center"| [[Oliphant]]
|align="center"| [[Instrument]]
|align="center"| [[Range]]
|align="center"| +3
|align="center"| +3
|-
|-
Line 69: Line 57:
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| [[Gjallarhorn]]
|align="center"| [[Gjallarhorn]]
|align="center"| [[Instrument]]
|align="center"| [[Range]]
|align="center"| +10
|align="center"| +10
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 05:27, 20 September 2025

Were you looking for Wind Instruments?


One of the primary Bard magic skills. It is used when a Wind Instrument is equipped. Singing Skill is also taken into account when the Wind Instrument Skill is being used.

See Also: Singing Skill, String Instrument Skill

Job Rank Cap at Level 1 Cap at Level 37 Cap at Level 75
Bard C 5 105 225
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.

See: Combat Skills for more Skill information.

Equipment that Enhances this Skill

Level Name Slot Wind
35 Wind Earring Ear +3
40 Oliphant Range +3
62 Minstrel's Coat Body +3
65 Wind Torque Neck +7
73 Bard's Cuffs Hands +3
74 Choral Cannions +1 Legs +8
75 Musical Earring Ear +5
75 Bard's Cuffs +1 Hands +5
75 Gjallarhorn Range +10

This category currently contains no pages or media.