Tree Cuttings: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|TreeCuttings.png|Tree Cuttings}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | image = TreeCutting candid.JPG | image size = 300px | icon id = 1237 | name = Bag of tree cuttings | description = Cuttings from a certain species<br>of tree. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|519|531}} | gardening = Tree Cuttings }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Others|Misc.}} <!--==...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|TreeCuttings.png|Tree Cuttings}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|TreeCuttings.png|Tree Cuttings}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| image = TreeCutting candid.JPG
| image = TreeCutting candid.JPG
| image size = 300px
| image size = 300px
Line 9: Line 9:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 19: Line 21:
{{Green Thumb Moogle|3114|Green foliage treant memento}}-->
{{Green Thumb Moogle|3114|Green foliage treant memento}}-->
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="2"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
!width="60%"| Zone
! width="50%"|Item
!width="40%"| Rarity
! width="50%"|Abundance
|- valign="top"
|-  
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]] {{changes}}
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]] {{changes}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
| [[West Sarutabaruta]] {{Chocobo Digging|Night}}
| [[West Sarutabaruta]] {{Chocobo Digging|Night}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:West Sarutabaruta/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}}
|- valign="top"
<!--|-  
-
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Pashhow Marshlands/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}}
|- valign="top"
|-
| [[Batallia Downs]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| [[Batallia Downs]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Batallia Downs/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Eastern Altepa Desert/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}}-->
|- class="ffxi-footer"
|-
|align="center" colspan="2"| {{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
!align="center" colspan="2"|
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
|}
|}
<!--===The Chocobo Hot and Cold Game===
<!--===The Chocobo Hot and Cold Game===
Line 48: Line 52:
| {{Abundance|0|45}}
| {{Abundance|0|45}}
|}-->
|}-->
===Logging===
===Logging===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table logging-table table-sm"
!width="60%"| Zone
! width="50%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
! width="50%"| Rarity
|-
|-
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
Line 60: Line 65:
|}
|}
===Dropped from===
===Dropped from===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table droppedby table-sm"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 73: Line 78:
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Goobbue Farmer]]
|rowspan="1"| [[Goobbue Farmer]]
|align="center"| 28-32
|align="center"| 28-32
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"| 59-61
|align="center"| 59-61
| [[Rolanberry Fields (S)]]
| [[Rolanberry Fields (S)]]
Line 100: Line 105:
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
|}
|}
:'''Note:''' Elder Goobbue has the highest non-NM drop rate per [http://ffxidb.com/items/1237 FFXIDB].


<!--===Despoiled From===
<!--===Despoiled From===
Line 113: Line 117:
|}-->
|}-->
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table table-sm"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap

Latest revision as of 17:51, 22 November 2025

Tree Cuttings

Statistics

TreeCutting candid.JPG
Bag of tree cuttings
Cuttings from a certain species
of tree.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Tree Cuttings Recipes
Resale Price: 519~531 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah HorizonXI specific changes 4.8%Very Rare(4.8%)
West Sarutabaruta 0.2%Extremely Rare(0.2%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Rarity
Yuhtunga Jungle Very Rare
Yhoator Jungle Very Rare

Dropped from

Name Level Zone
Goobbue 22-25 Pashhow Marshlands
Jolly Green (NM) 27-28 Pashhow Marshlands
Goobbue Farmer 28-32 Rolanberry Fields
59-61 Rolanberry Fields (S)
Goobbue Gardener 40-43 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Keeper of Halidom (NM) 56-57 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Old Goobbue 65-68 Boyahda Tree
Elder Goobbue 74-77 Boyahda Tree
Ancient Goobbue (NM) 78-80 Boyahda Tree

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
The Final Bout Level 50, 3 minutes, 3 members Waughroon Shrine