Sausage Roll: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]] {{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Sausage Roll.png|Sausage Roll}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|SausageRoll.png|Sausage Roll}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics  
{{Item Statistics  
Line 21: Line 21:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = none
| resale price = {{Resale Price|71}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|71}}
}}
}}
Line 41: Line 40:
{{AH|Food|Meals|Breads & Rice}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Breads & Rice}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
|- class="ffxi-header"
| colspan="3" align="left" bgcolor="#9ACBCB" |'''Price:''' 257 - 291 gil
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 257 - 291 gil
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
! Name
! Location
! Type
|-
| [[Tomasa]]
| [[Tomasa]]
| {{Location|Metalworks|H-9}}
| {{Location|Metalworks|H-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = Bastok|conquest = 1st}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = Bastok|conquest = 1st}}
|-
|- class ="soa"
| [[Defliaa]]
| [[Defliaa]]
| {{Location|Western Adoulin|I-11}}
| {{Location|Western Adoulin|I-11}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:25, 1 January 2025

Sausage Roll

Statistics

Sausage roll
A sandwich made with bread wrapped
around a sausage.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (30 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~71 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (66)

Yield: Sausage Roll x 4
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Breads & Rice AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 257 - 291 gil
Name Location Type
Tomasa Metalworks (H-9) Standard Merchant
Defliaa Western Adoulin (I-11) Standard Merchant