Earthen Abjuration: Hands: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Abjuration {{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Earthen Abjuration Hands.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 01321 | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = The inscription reads:<br> "In accordance with the ancient<br> earthen pact, may the bane be<br> lifted from thy forbiden artifact."<br>This prayer is necessary in purifying<br>cursed mufflers. | stackable = 1 }} ==Other...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Abjuration]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Earthen Abjuration Hands.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Earthen Abjuration Hands.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 8: Line 7:
| stackable = 1
| stackable = 1
}}
}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In  
{{Used In  
Line 14: Line 14:
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe|none}}
==Used in Recipes==
<!--
{{rl|Earthen Tatter|Synergy|Initiate}}
-->
==Desynthesis Recipe==
{{Synthesis Recipe|none}}
==Obtained From Desynthesis==
{{rl|none}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Exclusive}}
{{AH|Exclusive}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%"|Name
! width="35%"|Name
! width="15%"|Level
! width="15%"|Level
! width="60%"|Zone
! width="60%"|Zone
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| '''[[Fafnir]] ([[NM]])'''
| '''[[Fafnir]] ([[NM]])'''
| 88-90
| 88-90
| [[Dragon's Aery]]
| [[Dragon's Aery]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="toau"
|'''[[Odin (Monster)|Odin]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Odin (Monster)|Odin]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |{{Question}}
| align="center" |{{Question}}
Line 42: Line 32:
|}
|}


<div class="einherjar">
===Einherjar===
===Einherjar===
* [[Helmwige's Chamber]]
* [[Helmwige's Chamber]]
* [[Schwertleite's Chamber]]
* [[Schwertleite's Chamber]]</div?
 
[[Category:Abjuration]]

Latest revision as of 13:06, 17 January 2025

Earthen Abjuration: Hands

Statistics

Earthen abjuration: handsRareExclusive
The inscription reads:
 "In accordance with the ancient
 earthen pact, may the bane be
 lifted from thy forbiden artifact."
This prayer is necessary in purifying
cursed mufflers.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Abjuration (Adaman/Armada Mufflers)
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Fafnir (NM) 88-90 Dragon's Aery
Odin (NM) Unknown Odin's Chamber