Zvahl Chest Key: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Zvahl Chest Key.png|Zvahl Chest Key}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = chest key | icon id = 1038 | name = Zvahl chest key | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = A key that opens a treasure chest in<br/>Castle Zvahl. }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = A Test of True Love | resale price = none <!-- | gobbie mystery box = 25 --> }} ==Possible Treasure== *5,000 - 10...")
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Zvahl Chest Key.png|Zvahl Chest Key}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Zvahl Chest Key.png|Zvahl Chest Key}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = chest key
| type = chest key
| icon id = 1038
| icon id = 1038
| name = Zvahl chest key
| name = Zvahl chest key
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| description = A key that opens a treasure chest in<br/>[[Castle Zvahl]].
| description = A key that opens a treasure chest in<br/>Castle Zvahl.
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| quest = A Test of True Love
| quest = A Test of True Love
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
<!--
| gobbie mystery box = 25
-->
}}
}}
==Possible Treasure==
==Possible Treasure==
Line 35: Line 34:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Exclusive}}
{{AH|Exclusive}}
===Curio Vendor Moogle===
{{Curio Vendor Moogle|2500|White}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
! Zone
! Zone
|-
|rowspan="3" valign="top" | [[Demon's Elemental]]
|align="center"| 43-45
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|-
|align="center"| 48-50
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|-
|align="center"| 59-61
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|-
| [[Orcish Bowshooter]]
|align="center"| 47-49
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Pawn]]
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Pawn]]
Line 51: Line 61:
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Wizard]]
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Knight]]
|align="center"| 50-52
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
Line 58: Line 68:
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
|-
| [[Demon Knight]]
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Wizard]]
|align="center"| 50-52
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|-
|-
| [[Demon Warlock]]
|align="center"| 52-56
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Warlock]]
|align="center"| 50-52
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|-
|align="center"| 52-56
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
|-
| [[Goblin Enchanter]]
| [[Goblin Enchanter]]
Line 75: Line 91:
|-
|-
| [[Goblin Bouncer]]
| [[Goblin Bouncer]]
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
| [[Orcish Veteran]]
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
| [[Orcish Predator]]
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
| [[Orcish Warchief]]
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
| [[Steel Quadav]]
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
| [[Gold Quadav]]
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
| [[Topaz Quadav]]
|align="center"| 50-52
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
Line 90: Line 130:
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
|-
| [[Orcish Bowshooter]]
| [[Yagudo Inquisitor]]
|align="center"| 47-49
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|-
|-
| [[Morbid Eye]]
| [[Morbid Eye]]
|align="center"| 52-55
|align="center"| 52-55
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|-
| [[Deadly Iris]]
|align="center"| 55-56
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:09, 19 October 2025