Mitts: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Added Voidwatch class to hide merchant Capucine & Balthilda)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|imagename.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Mitts.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics|nd
{{Item Statistics|nd
Line 6: Line 6:
| slot = Hands
| slot = Hands
| stats = {{stat|DEF|2}}
| stats = {{stat|DEF|2}}
| jobs = MNK / WHM / BLM / RDM / PLD / BRD / RNG / SMN <span class="toau"> BLU / PUP <span class="wotg"> / SCH / GEO / RUN
| jobs = | jobs = [[MNK]] / [[WHM]] / [[BLM]] / [[RDM]] / [[PLD]] / [[BRD]] /<br/>[[RNG]] / [[SMN]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[PUP]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[SCH]]</span> <span class="soa">/ [[GEO]]</span> <span class="soa">/ [[RUN]]</span>
| level = 8
| level = 8
| set = Tunic Set
| set = Tunic Set
Line 64: Line 64:
|- class="voidwatch"
|- class="voidwatch"
|[[Capucine]]
|[[Capucine]]
|{{Southern San d'Oria|(E-9)}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|E-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard Merchant|}}
|{{Merchant|Standard Merchant|}}
|- class="voidwatch"
|- class="voidwatch"
|[[Balthilda]]
|[[Balthilda]]
|{{Bastok Markets|(F-10)}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
|{{Merchant|Standard Merchant|}}
|{{Merchant|Standard Merchant|}}
|-
|-
|[[Guruna-Maguruna]]
|[[Guruna-Maguruna]]
|{{Port Windurst|(H-9)}}
|{{Location|Port Windurst|H-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard Merchant|}}
|{{Merchant|Standard Merchant|}}
|-
|-
|[[Herminia]]
|[[Herminia]]
|{{Selbina|(I-9)}}
|{{Location|Selbina|I-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard Merchant|}}
|{{Merchant|Standard Merchant|}}
|-
|-
|[[Kuzah Hpirohpon]]
|[[Kuzah Hpirohpon]]
|{{Windurst Woods|(F-12)}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}}
|{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Clothcraft|Windurst}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Taten-Bilten]]
|[[Taten-Bilten]]
|{{Al Zahbi|(J-10)}}
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
|{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}}
|{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}}
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 94:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-  
|-  
| '''[[Yagudo Mendicant]]'''
| [[Yagudo Mendicant]]
|align="center"|11-18
|align="center"|11-18
|[[Giddeus]]
|[[Giddeus]]
|-
| '''[[Yagudo Mendicant]]'''
|align="center"|16-20
|[[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:22, 8 September 2025

Mitts

Statistics

Mitts
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 2
Lv. 8 MNK / WHM / BLM / RDM / PLD / BRD /
RNG / SMN / BLU / PUP / SCH / GEO / RUN
View the entire Tunic Set.

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 127~134 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~195 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (13)
Yield: Grass Thread x 2
HQ 1: Grass Thread x 3
HQ 2: Saruta Cotton x 1
HQ 3: Cotton Thread x 4
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Mitts

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 602 - 681 gil
Name Location Type
Capucine Southern San d'Oria (E-9) Standard Merchant
Balthilda Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Guruna-Maguruna Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Herminia Selbina (I-9) Standard Merchant
Kuzah Hpirohpon Windurst Woods (F-12) Weavers' Guild (Windurst)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Taten-Bilten Al Zahbi (J-10) Guild Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Yagudo Mendicant 11-18 Giddeus