"Blood Pact" Ability Delay: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[Staff]] | |[[Staff]] | ||
|{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay +3}} | |{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay +3}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Claustrum]] | |||
|75 | |||
|[[Staff]] | |||
|{{sort|00|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay II -5}} | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
|[[Fay Crozier]] {{Augment|nc}} | |[[Fay Crozier]] {{Augment|nc}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Summoner's Doublet +1]] | |[[Summoner's Doublet +1]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay - | |{{sort|03|"Blood Pact" Ability Delay -4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Penance Robe]] | |[[Penance Robe]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:08, 4 October 2025
Avatars have a number of abilities called Blood Pacts. Like all abilities, Blood Pacts have a recast timer, which has a base recast of 60 seconds. This quality affects both Blood Pact: Rage and Blood Pact: Ward. Every point in delay is one second, e.g. a delay by -2 means that blood pacts can be executed every 58 seconds instead of the default 60 seconds. A hard cap of -15 delay can be applied (45 seconds minimum).
Equipment that Enhances this Trait
Weapons
Head
Body
|
Hands
Back
Legs
Feet
|
