Template:Blood Pact: Difference between revisions
(updated template to have some formatting. is now inline with other templates such as "Template:Job Ability".) |
(trialing) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| macro = {Use bullet points. Type macro syntax and any relevant information} | | macro = {Use bullet points. Type macro syntax and any relevant information} | ||
}}</pre>}}__NOTOC__ | }}</pre>}}__NOTOC__ | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table jobs-table jobs-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr" | |||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center;" | {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="30%" BGCOLOR="#dfe9ec" | '''Description:''' | |||
|width="70%" | [[:Category:KSNM|KSNM]] | |||
|- | |||
| BGCOLOR="#dfe9ec" | '''Zone:''' | |||
| [[Balga's Dais]] | |||
|- | |||
| BGCOLOR="#f2e6d9" |''' Entry Item:''' | |||
| [[Atropos Orb]] | |||
|- | |||
| BGCOLOR="#f2e6d9" |''' Level:''' | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| BGCOLOR="#f2e6d9" | ''' Members:''' | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| BGCOLOR="#f2e6d9" |''' Time:''' | |||
| 30 minutes | |||
|} | |||
<h2> Blood Pact </h2> | <h2> Blood Pact </h2> | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 20 January 2025
This template is for use on Blood Pact pages.
Usage
{{Blood Pact
| description =
| avatar =
| type =
| element =
| level =
| duration =
| mp =
| notes =
| changes =
| macro =
}}
Description: This is the in-game description of the blood pact.
Avatar: Name of the avatar.
Type: The blood pacts type eg. "rage" or "ward.
Element: The blood pacts element eg. "light".
Level: The level the blood pact is unlocked eg. "30".
Duration: The duration of the blood pact. Examples could be "2 minutes" or "Instant".
MP: MP cost of the blood pact.
Notes: Where the editor can add any additional notes they feel necessary. Bullet points should be used for each note.
Changes: The editor should input the name of the blood pact and the template automatically fills any Horizon changes. It parses this from Category:Horizon Changes so if it returns a blank, no changes are present, in which case the editor should leave the parameter blank.
Macro: Add an example macro syntax and any additional information. Use bullet points.
Example
{{Blood Pact
| description = Deals fire elemental damage to enemies within area of effect.
| avatar = Ifrit
| type = Rage
| element = Fire
| level = 1
| duration = Instant
| mp = Requires twice your level in MP to activate this command, and upon use it consumes 100% of your MP.
| notes =
* This command is only available when [[Astral Flow]] is active.
* Avatar's TP does not affect this ability.
* Has the [[skillchain]] properties of [[liquefaction]] and [[fusion]].
| changes =
| macro =
* /pet Inferno <t>
}}
Results in...
| Blood Pact | |
|---|---|
| Description: | KSNM |
| Zone: | Balga's Dais |
| Entry Item: | Atropos Orb |
| Level: | 75 |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Blood Pact
| Deals fire elemental damage to enemies within area of effect. |
| Avatar: Ifrit |
| Blood Pact Type: Rage |
| Element: Fire |
| Level Obtained: 1 |
| Duration: Instant |
| MP Cost: Requires twice your level in MP to activate this command, and upon use it consumes 100% of your MP. |
Notes
|
Horizon Changes
none
|
Macro Syntax
|
