User:Chiimi000/Sandbox: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|40-42
|40-42
|[[Crawlers' Nest]]
|[[Crawlers' Nest]]
*<small>''Map 2 ({{Location Tooltip|area=Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 2|pos=H-9}})''
*''Map 2 ({{Location Tooltip|area=Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 2|pos=H-9}})''
*''Map 3 ({{Location Tooltip|area=Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 3|pos=I-8}})''</small>
*''Map 3 ({{Location Tooltip|area=Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 3|pos=I-8}})''
|
|
* [[Soldier Crawler]] <small>''(47-49)''</small>
* [[Soldier Crawler]]''(47-49)''
|At least 2 camps.  Dispel and/or BLM recommended for cocoon. Camp at rocks/boulders on map 3.
|At least 2 camps.  Dispel and/or BLM recommended for cocoon. Camp at rocks/boulders on map 3.
|-
|40-43
|[[Beaucedine Glacier]]
*({{Location Tooltip|area=Beaucedine Glacier|pos=J-8}})
*({{Location Tooltip|area=Beaucedine Glacier|pos=J-9}}) Lower level, by the coast.
|
* [[Stone Golem]] (47-49)
* {{changes|Horizon added mob}} [[Diremite]] (49-50)
|Supports 1 party.  Dispel recommended.
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:24, 1 February 2025

Level Zone/Camp Mob(s) Notes
40-42 Crawlers' Nest At least 2 camps. Dispel and/or BLM recommended for cocoon. Camp at rocks/boulders on map 3.
40-43 Beaucedine Glacier
  • (J-8)
  • (J-9) Lower level, by the coast.
Supports 1 party. Dispel recommended.