Maple Sugar: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(The Culinarian's Guild does not sell Maple Sugar)
m (ASB confirms that the guild merchant sells it but it is not automatically restocked.)
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 83: Line 84:
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 2nd}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 2nd}}
|-
|-
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|Culinarians' Guild}}
|{{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Cooking|Windurst|rank = Recruit|restocked=no}}
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|Culinarians' Guild}}
|{{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Cooking|Windurst|rank = Recruit|restocked=no}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:11, 19 June 2025

Statistics

Pot of maple sugar
This sweetener is made from sap
extracted from the maple tree.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~10 gil
Guild Resale Price: 14~15 gil (Culinarians' Guild)

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (21)

Yield: Maple Sugar x 3
HQ 1: Maple Sugar x 6
HQ 2: Maple Sugar x 9
HQ 3: Maple Sugar x 12
Lightning Crystal

Used in Recipes


How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: ' 36 - 44 gil
Name Location Type
Benaige Southern San d'Oria (F-7)
Raimbroy's Grocery
Standard Merchant
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps)
Culinarians' Guild
Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.
Kopopo Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps)
Culinarians' Guild
Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.