Zvahl Chest Key: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
! Zone | ! Zone | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" valign="top" | [[Demon's Elemental]] | |||
|align="center"| 43-45 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 48-50 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 59-61 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orcish Bowshooter]] | |||
|align="center"| 47-49 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Pawn]] | |rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Pawn]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon | |rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Knight]] | ||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |align="center"| 50-52 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demon | |rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Wizard]] | ||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |align="center"| 50-52 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demon Warlock]] | |align="center"| 52-56 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" valign="top" | [[Demon Warlock]] | |||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |align="center"| 50-52 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 52-56 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goblin Enchanter]] | | [[Goblin Enchanter]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goblin Bouncer]] | | [[Goblin Bouncer]] | ||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orcish Veteran]] | |||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orcish Predator]] | |||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orcish Warchief]] | |||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Quadav]] | |||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Quadav]] | |||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Topaz Quadav]] | |||
|align="center"| 50-52 | |align="center"| 50-52 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yagudo Inquisitor]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 50-52 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morbid Eye]] | | [[Morbid Eye]] | ||
|align="center"| 52-55 | |align="center"| 52-55 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deadly Iris]] | |||
|align="center"| 55-56 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:09, 19 October 2025
Statistics
Zvahl chest key

A key that opens a treasure chest in
Castle Zvahl.
Castle Zvahl.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Used in Quest: A Test of True Love |
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
Possible Treasure
- 5,000 - 10,000 gil
- Garnet
- Goshenite
- Peridot
- Phalanx Ring
- Sphene
- Light Opal
- Un Moment*
* Only available if you have the necessary quest active. Quest items take priority.
Treasure Maps
How to Obtain
Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered
to a character on the same account. ![]()
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Demon's Elemental | 43-45 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |
| 48-50 | Castle Zvahl Baileys | |
| 59-61 | Castle Zvahl Baileys | |
| Orcish Bowshooter | 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |
| Demon Pawn | 48-52 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |
| 52-56 | Castle Zvahl Keep | |
| Demon Knight | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |
| 52-56 | Castle Zvahl Keep | |
| Demon Wizard | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |
| 52-56 | Castle Zvahl Keep | |
| Demon Warlock | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |
| 52-56 | Castle Zvahl Keep | |
| Goblin Enchanter | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Goblin Hunter | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Goblin Bouncer | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Orcish Veteran | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Orcish Predator | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Orcish Warchief | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Steel Quadav | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Gold Quadav | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Topaz Quadav | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Yagudo Chanter | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Yagudo Abbot | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Yagudo Sentinel | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Yagudo Inquisitor | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Morbid Eye | 52-55 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |
| Deadly Iris | 55-56 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |

