Tree Cuttings: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]] {{changes}} | | [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]] {{changes}} | ||
| {{#section:The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}} | | {{#section:The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[West Sarutabaruta]] {{Chocobo Digging|Night}} | | [[West Sarutabaruta]] {{Chocobo Digging|Night}} | ||
| {{#section:West Sarutabaruta/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}} | | {{#section:West Sarutabaruta/Chocobo Digging|Tree Cuttings}} | ||
Revision as of 23:15, 26 July 2023
Statistics
Bag of tree cuttings
Cuttings from a certain species
of tree.
of tree.
Stackable: 12
Other Uses
| Gardening: Tree Cuttings Recipes |
| Resale Price: 519~531 gil |
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Misc. ![]()
Chocobo Digging
| Item | Abundance |
|---|---|
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
|
Very Rare(4.8%) |
| West Sarutabaruta ● | Extremely Rare(0.2%) |
|
● = Requires Burrow ● = Requires Egg Helm ● = Requires Bore ● = Obtainable only at Night | |
Logging
| Zone | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Yuhtunga Jungle | Very Rare |
| Yhoator Jungle | Very Rare |
Dropped from
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goobbue | 22-25 | Pashhow Marshlands |
| Jolly Green (NM) | 27-28 | Pashhow Marshlands |
| Goobbue Farmer | 28-32 | Rolanberry Fields |
| Goobbue Gardener | 40-43 | Sanctuary of Zi'Tah |
| Keeper of Halidom (NM) | 56-57 | Sanctuary of Zi'Tah |
| Old Goobbue | 65-68 | Boyahda Tree |
| Elder Goobbue | 74-77 | Boyahda Tree |
| Ancient Goobbue (NM) | 78-80 | Boyahda Tree |
BCNM
| Name | Level Cap | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| The Final Bout | Level 50, 3 minutes, 3 members | Waughroon Shrine |


