Cotton Tekko: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CottonTekko.jpg|Cotton Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | slot = Hands | stats = {{stat|DEF|5}} | level = 18 | jobs = MNK / SAM / NIN | set = Cotton Dogi Set }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|675|3920}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|669|688}} | other = '''Tenshodo Resale Price:''' 732 gil...")
 
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CottonTekko.jpg|Cotton Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CottonTekko.png|Cotton Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| slot = Hands
| slot = Hands
Line 10: Line 10:
| set = Cotton Dogi Set
| set = Cotton Dogi Set
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 32: Line 33:
| ingredient 3 quantity = 2
| ingredient 3 quantity = 2
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}


==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Craft|Clothcraft|22}}
{{Synthesis Recipe
:'''Yield:''' [[Lauan Lumber]] x 1
| craft = Clothcraft
:'''HQ 1:''' [[Grass Thread]] x 1
| cap = 22
:'''HQ 2:''' [[Cotton Thread]] x 5
| result = Lauan Lumber
:'''HQ 3:''' [[Cotton Thread]] x 6
| hq result = Grass Thread
:{{Lightning|Crystal}}
| hq yield = 1
:1 x ''Cotton Tekko''
| hq 2 result = Cotton Thread
 
| hq 2 yield = 5
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
| hq 3 result = Cotton Thread
{{rl|None}}
| hq 3 yield = 6
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Cotton Tekko
}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' ~2,528 - 4,212 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ~2,528 - 4,212 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 88: Line 88:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="4" |[[Yagudo Votary]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Yagudo Votary]]
| align="center"|21-25
| align="center" |21-23
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
| align="center" |22-26
| [[Giddeus]]
| [[Giddeus]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |22-26
| align="center" |22-26
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|-
| align="center" |26-30
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:38, 13 August 2025

Cotton Tekko

Statistics

Cotton tekko
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 5
Lv. 18 MNK / SAM / NIN
View the entire Cotton Dogi Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 675 / 3,920 (5.81 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 669~688 gil
Tenshodo Resale Price: 732 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (22), Woodworking (6)

Yield: Cotton Tekko x 1
HQ 1: Cotton Tekko +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (22)

Yield: Lauan Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Grass Thread x 1
HQ 2: Cotton Thread x 5
HQ 3: Cotton Thread x 6
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Cotton Tekko

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: ~2,528 - 4,212 gil
Name Location Type
Numa Port Bastok (E-7) Standard Merchant
Silver Owl Port Bastok (F-6) Tenshodo Merchant
Akamafula Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Achika Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Tsutsuroon Nashmau (G-7) Tenshodo Merchant

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Yagudo Votary 21-23 Giddeus
22-26 Castle Oztroja