White Mage: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Parrying | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | Parrying | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
|}</div></div> | |}</div></div> | ||
==== Magic==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; width: 100%; max-width: 100%;" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Skill | |||
! width="15%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Rank | |||
! width="15%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |37 | |||
! width="15%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |75 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Healing | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Enfeebling | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Enhancing | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Divine | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; width: 100%; max-width: 100%; max-height: 100%;" cellpadding="2" | {| class="wikitable" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; width: 100%; max-width: 100%; max-height: 100%;" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- bgcolor="#000000" | |- bgcolor="#000000" | ||
| Line 174: | Line 202: | ||
==Job Specific Equipment== | ==Job Specific Equipment== | ||
===Artifact Armor ''(subject to change)'' === | ===Artifact Armor ''(subject to change)''=== | ||
{| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;" | {| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|Blessed Hammer | |Blessed Hammer | ||
|(stats) | |(stats) | ||
| rowspan="6" | [[File:AF WHM.png|thumb]] | | rowspan="6" |[[File:AF WHM.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Feet | |Feet | ||
| 52 | |52 | ||
|Healer's Duckbills | |Healer's Duckbills | ||
|(stats) | |(stats) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 221: | ||
|(stats) | |(stats) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legs | |Legs | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|Healer's Pantaloons | |Healer's Pantaloons | ||
| Line 199: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|Healer's Briault | |Healer's Briault | ||
|(stats) | |(stats) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 244: | ||
|Cleric's Duckbills | |Cleric's Duckbills | ||
|(stats) | |(stats) | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[File:Relic WHM.png|thumb]] | | rowspan="5" |[[File:Relic WHM.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| Line 228: | Line 256: | ||
|(stats) | |(stats) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Body | |Body | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|Cleric's Briault | |Cleric's Briault | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 1 December 2022
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| White Mage | |
| Abbreviation | WHM |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | (N/A) |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| ? | Magic Defense Bonus |
| ? | Clear Mind |
| ? | Tranquil Heart |
| ? | Auto-Regen |
| ? | Divine Veil |
| ? | Divine Benison |
| ? | |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Benediction |
| ? | Divine Seal |
| ? | Afflatus Solace |
| ? | Afflatus Misery |
| ? | |
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club | |||
| Staff | |||
| Throwing |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Magic
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healing | |||
| Enfeebling | |||
| Enhancing | |||
| Divine |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 40 | Blessed Hammer | (stats) | |
| Feet | 52 | Healer's Duckbills | (stats) | |
| Head | 54 | Healer's Cap | (stats) | |
| Legs | 56 | Healer's Pantaloons | (stats) | |
| Body | 58 | Healer's Briault | (stats) | |
| Hands | 60 | Healer's Mitts | (stats) |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Cleric's Duckbills | (stats) | |
| Head | 72 | Cleric's Cap | (stats) | |
| Legs | 73 | Cleric's Pantaloons | (stats) | |
| Body | 74 | Cleric's Briault | (stats) | |
| Hands | 75 | Cleric's Mitts | (stats) |


