Dream Shroud: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Blood Pact |avatar = Diabolos |type = Blood Pact: Ward |element = {{Dark}} |level = 56 |mp = 121 |duration = 3 minutes |description = Enhances magic attack and magic defense of party members within area of effect. }} '''Additional Notes:''' *Adds a MAB/MDB bonus based on the in-game time,<br> 10% MAB at midnight (23:00-1:00) to near 1%-0% at noon (11:00-13:00).<br> The MDB is affected in a similar way, giving 10%-12% MDB...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''Additional Notes:''' | '''Additional Notes:''' | ||
MAB/MDB boost is based on the in-game hour, with Dream Shroud giving more MAB the closer it is to midnight, and more MDB at noon. | |||
{|class="ffxi-table horizon-table table-sm center-col-1 center-col-2 center-col-3" | |||
!width="20%" |Hour | |||
!width="20%" |MAB | |||
!width="20%" |MDB | |||
|- | |||
|00:00||13||1 | |||
|- | |||
|01:00||12||2 | |||
|- | |||
|02:00||11||3 | |||
|- | |||
|03:00||10||4 | |||
|- | |||
|04:00||9||5 | |||
|- | |||
|05:00||8||6 | |||
|- | |||
|06:00||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|07:00||6||8 | |||
|- | |||
|08:00||5||9 | |||
|- | |||
|09:00||4||10 | |||
|- | |||
|10:00||3||11 | |||
|- | |||
|11:00||2||12 | |||
|- | |||
|12:00||1||13 | |||
|- | |||
|13:00||2||12 | |||
|- | |||
|14:00||3||11 | |||
|- | |||
|15:00||4||10 | |||
|- | |||
|16:00||5||9 | |||
|- | |||
|17:00||6||8 | |||
|- | |||
|18:00||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|19:00||8||6 | |||
|- | |||
|20:00||9||5 | |||
|- | |||
|21:00||10||4 | |||
|- | |||
|22:00||11||3 | |||
|- | |||
|23:00||12||2 | |||
|} | |||
==Macro Syntax== | ==Macro Syntax== | ||
*'''/pet "Dream Shroud" <me>''' | *'''/pet "Dream Shroud" <me>''' | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 15 October 2024
| Dream Shroud | |
|---|---|
| Description: | Enhances magic attack and magic defense of party members within area of effect. |
| Avatar: | Diabolos |
| Blood Pact Type: | |
| Element: | |
| Level: | 56 |
| Duration: | 3 minutes |
| MP Cost: | 121 |
Notes
Horizon Changes
none
|
Macro Syntax
Additional Notes:
MAB/MDB boost is based on the in-game hour, with Dream Shroud giving more MAB the closer it is to midnight, and more MDB at noon.
| Hour | MAB | MDB |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 | 13 | 1 |
| 01:00 | 12 | 2 |
| 02:00 | 11 | 3 |
| 03:00 | 10 | 4 |
| 04:00 | 9 | 5 |
| 05:00 | 8 | 6 |
| 06:00 | 7 | 7 |
| 07:00 | 6 | 8 |
| 08:00 | 5 | 9 |
| 09:00 | 4 | 10 |
| 10:00 | 3 | 11 |
| 11:00 | 2 | 12 |
| 12:00 | 1 | 13 |
| 13:00 | 2 | 12 |
| 14:00 | 3 | 11 |
| 15:00 | 4 | 10 |
| 16:00 | 5 | 9 |
| 17:00 | 6 | 8 |
| 18:00 | 7 | 7 |
| 19:00 | 8 | 6 |
| 20:00 | 9 | 5 |
| 21:00 | 10 | 4 |
| 22:00 | 11 | 3 |
| 23:00 | 12 | 2 |
Macro Syntax
- /pet "Dream Shroud" <me>
