Studded Trousers: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orcish Nightraider]] | |||
| align="center" |34-38 | | align="center" |34-38 | ||
| [[Davoi]] | | [[Davoi]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Goblin Furrier]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Goblin Furrier]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |30-34 | ||
| [[ | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |31-34 | |||
| [[Ordelle's Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |31-34 | |||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:32, 18 January 2026
Statistics
View the entire Studded Armor Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: 456~467 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~684 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Leathercraft (30)
- Yield: Studded Trousers x 1
HQ 1: Strong Trousers x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Iron Chain
- 1 x Dhalmel Leather
- 1 x Leather Trousers
Desynthesis Recipes
Leathercraft (30)
- Yield: Grass Thread x 6
HQ 1: Dhalmel Leather x 6
HQ 2: Iron Ingot x 2 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Studded Trousers
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Legs ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 16,920 - 19,127 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Carautia | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Orcish Nightraider | 34-38 | Davoi |
| Goblin Furrier | 30-34 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| 31-34 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 31-34 | Maze of Shakhrami |


