E-vase-ive Action: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Battlefield Header | type = KSNM | zone = Qu'Bia Arena | location = | level = 75 | members = 6 | time = 30 minutes | entry item = Lachesis Orb | notes = }} ==Mobs== {| class="table-sm horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4" |- ! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid" | Name ! width="10%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Level ! widt...") |
(added asb drop rates and notes from retail wiki. some of the information is in need of verifying and has been tagged as such.) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! One of | ! Zero to One of: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gold Thread]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ram Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mahogany Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Demon Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of: | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beetle Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of: | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=450/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! One of | ! Zero to One of: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Soldier's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kampfer Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Medicine Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fencer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slayer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tamer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minstrel's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tracker's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shinobi Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drake Earring]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of: | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Claymore Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coral Fragment]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Sword Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=350/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Pole Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! One of | ! Zero to One of: | ||
|- | |||
| [[Damascus Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malboro Fiber]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Granite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Platinum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vile Elixir]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wyvern Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of: | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mahogany Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petrified Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=350/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scroll of Cure V]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scroll of Shell IV]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scroll of Thunder III]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scroll of Raise III]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 79: | Line 192: | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* | * When you attack one of the Pots, the others disappear, leaving you with one Pot to fight. They do not aggro - to magic or otherwise - until attacked. | ||
* Each Pot has Chainspell as well as various spells of its element - typically a DoT (eg. Rasp), an enfeebling spell (eg. Slow), an enhancing spell (eg. Enstone), a Tier 4 single target nuke (eg. Stone IV), a Tier 3 AoE spell (eg. Stonega III) and an AM (eg. Quake). | |||
*They have approximately 10,000 HP. | |||
*They have additional effect Stun to their melee attacks, which will activate occasionally. They use other standard pot moves, such as Mysterious Light, Battery charge etc. | |||
== Strategy == | == Strategy == | ||
* | * They seem to be very resistant or probably immune to Silence, although other enfeebles, such as Paralyze and Slow were easy to land by a WHM/NIN. {{verification}} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Ksnms}} | {{Ksnms}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:55, 30 January 2025
| E-vase-ive Action | |
|---|---|
| Type: | KSNM |
| Zone: | Qu'Bia Arena |
| Entry Item: | Lachesis Orb |
| Level: | 75 |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earth Pot | Magic Pot | ||
| Air Pot | Magic Pot | ||
| Fire Pot | Magic Pot | ||
| Ice Pot | Magic Pot | ||
| Thunder Pot | Magic Pot | ||
| Water Pot | Magic Pot |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| Zero to One of: |
|---|
| Gold Thread (10%) |
| Ram Horn (5%) |
| Mahogany Log (5%) |
| Ebony Log (10%) |
| Demon Horn (5%) |
| Rainbow Cloth (10%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (30%) |
| One of: |
|---|
| Mythril Ore (10%) |
| Ebony Log (5%) |
| Gold Ore (5%) |
| Rainbow Cloth (5%) |
| Phoenix Feather (30%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (20%) |
| Beetle Blood (5%) |
| Zero to One of: |
|---|
| Phoenix Feather (10%) |
| Raxa (45%) |
| Zero to One of: |
|---|
| Soldier's Earring (5%) |
| Kampfer Earring (5%) |
| Medicine Earring (5%) |
| Sorcerer's Earring (5%) |
| Fencer's Earring (5%) |
| Rogue's Earring (5%) |
| Guardian Earring (5%) |
| Slayer's Earring (5%) |
| Tamer's Earring (5%) |
| Minstrel's Earring (5%) |
| Tracker's Earring (5%) |
| Shinobi Earring (5%) |
| Drake Earring |
| Zero to One of: |
|---|
| Claymore Grip (15%) |
| Coral Fragment (15%) |
| Phoenix Feather (15%) |
| Sword Strap (35%) |
| Pole Grip (20%) |
| Zero to One of: |
|---|
| Damascus Ingot (5%) |
| Damascene Cloth (5%) |
| Malboro Fiber (5%) |
| Granite (10%) |
| Platinum Ore (5%) |
| Darksteel Ore (10%) |
| Vile Elixir (5%) |
| Wyvern Scales (5%) |
| Reraiser (5%) |
| One of: |
|---|
| Mahogany Log (5%) |
| Petrified Log (35%) |
| Rainbow Cloth (10%) |
| Scroll of Cure V (5%) |
| Scroll of Shell IV (25%) |
| Scroll of Thunder III (20%) |
| Scroll of Raise III (5%) |
Horizon Changes 
none
Notes
- When you attack one of the Pots, the others disappear, leaving you with one Pot to fight. They do not aggro - to magic or otherwise - until attacked.
- Each Pot has Chainspell as well as various spells of its element - typically a DoT (eg. Rasp), an enfeebling spell (eg. Slow), an enhancing spell (eg. Enstone), a Tier 4 single target nuke (eg. Stone IV), a Tier 3 AoE spell (eg. Stonega III) and an AM (eg. Quake).
- They have approximately 10,000 HP.
- They have additional effect Stun to their melee attacks, which will activate occasionally. They use other standard pot moves, such as Mysterious Light, Battery charge etc.
Strategy
- They seem to be very resistant or probably immune to Silence, although other enfeebles, such as Paralyze and Slow were easy to land by a WHM/NIN.

| KSNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Atropos Orb |
|
| Clotho Orb | |
| Lachesis Orb | |
| Themis Orb | |
| Cloud Evoker | |
| Monarch's Orb | |
