Great Boyahda Moss: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]] [[Category:Alchemy]]
[[Category:Alchemy]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Great Boyahda Moss.png|Great Boyahda Moss}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Great Boyahda Moss.png|Great Boyahda Moss}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 16: Line 16:
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|825|845}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|825|845}}
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Garden Bangles|Alchemy|87|Woodworking|57}}
{{rl|Garden Bangles|Alchemy|87|Woodworking|57}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy|search=Grt._Boyahda_Moss}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy|search=Grt._Boyahda_Moss}}


===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{| class="ffxi-table" width="60%"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|'''[[Elder Goobbue]]'''
| align="center" |74-77
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
|- class="bg-nm"  
|- class="bg-nm"  
|'''[[Ancient Goobbue]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Ancient Goobbue]] ([[NM]])'''
Line 46: Line 33:
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
|}
|}
'''Note:''' The drop rate by the elder goobbue is unknown (since it did not originally drop from it), but it can also be [[Despoil]]ed.

Latest revision as of 03:57, 20 May 2025

Statistics

Clump of great Boyahda moss
This Boyahda moss has been growing
on the back of a goobbue for many
decades.
Stackable: 12


Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 825~845 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png


Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Ancient Goobbue (NM) 78-80 Boyahda Tree