La Theine Cabbage: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(new gardening recipes template)
Line 51: Line 51:
{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"
{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"
|-
|-
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' {{Price|21|36}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;"| Price: {{Standard Price|21|36}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
<!--|-
<!--|-
Line 60: Line 60:
|{{Location|Lower Jeuno|G-9}}
|{{Location|Lower Jeuno|G-9}}
|{{Merchant|Special Event|Green Festival}}-->
|{{Merchant|Special Event|Green Festival}}-->
|-
|[[Rosswald]]
|{{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
|[[Aveline]]
|[[Aveline]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|F-7}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|F-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 2nd}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 2nd}}
|}
{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"
|-
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;"| Price: {{Regional Price|21|36}}
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|[[Rosswald]]
|{{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| rowspan="3" | {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
|[[Phamelise]]
|[[Phamelise]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
|[[Bin Stejihna]]
|[[Bin Stejihna]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"
{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"

Revision as of 12:59, 23 May 2025

Statistics

La Theine cabbage
A vegetable used in Hume cooking.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Used to Spawn: Habetrot
Resale Price: ~6 gil

Synthesis Recipes

None

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

None

Obtained from Desynthesis

  • None

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 21 - 36 gil
Name Location Type
Aveline Southern San d'Oria (F-7) Standard Merchant
Price: 21 - 36 gil
Name Location Type
Rosswald Port Bastok (J-7) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region
Phamelise Southern San d'Oria (K-9)
Bin Stejihna Windurst Woods (G-8)

Guild Merchants

Price: 18 - 43 gil
Name Location Type
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Culinarians' Guild
Kopopo Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Culinarians' Guild
Automatically restocked.

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Steppe Hare 7-10 La Theine Plateau
Sand Hare 15-18 Valkurm Dunes

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Steppe Hare 7-10 La Theine Plateau
Sand Hare 15-18 Valkurm Dunes

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Vegetable Seeds Water Crystal None 8 - 16 La Theine Cabbage (30%)