Tree Cuttings: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(horizon table classes)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|TreeCuttings.png|Tree Cuttings}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|TreeCuttings.png|Tree Cuttings}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| image = TreeCutting candid.JPG
| image = TreeCutting candid.JPG
| image size = 300px
| image size = 300px
Line 52: Line 52:


===Logging===
===Logging===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table logging-table table-sm"
!width="60%"| Zone
! width="50%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
! width="50%"| Rarity
|-
|-
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
Line 63: Line 63:
|}
|}
===Dropped from===
===Dropped from===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table droppedby table-sm"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 79: Line 79:
|align="center"| 28-32
|align="center"| 28-32
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
<!--|-
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"| 59-61
|align="center"| 59-61
| [[Rolanberry Fields (S)]]-->
| [[Rolanberry Fields (S)]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Goobbue Gardener]]
| [[Goobbue Gardener]]
Line 115: Line 115:
|}-->
|}-->
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table table-sm"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap

Revision as of 18:27, 21 June 2025

Tree Cuttings

Statistics

TreeCutting candid.JPG
Bag of tree cuttings
Cuttings from a certain species
of tree.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Tree Cuttings Recipes
Resale Price: 519~531 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah HorizonXI specific changes 4.8%Very Rare(4.8%)
West Sarutabaruta 0.2%Extremely Rare(0.2%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Rarity
Yuhtunga Jungle Very Rare
Yhoator Jungle Very Rare

Dropped from

Name Level Zone
Goobbue 22-25 Pashhow Marshlands
Jolly Green (NM) 27-28 Pashhow Marshlands
Goobbue Farmer 28-32 Rolanberry Fields
59-61 Rolanberry Fields (S)
Goobbue Gardener 40-43 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Keeper of Halidom (NM) 56-57 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Old Goobbue 65-68 Boyahda Tree
Elder Goobbue 74-77 Boyahda Tree
Ancient Goobbue (NM) 78-80 Boyahda Tree

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
The Final Bout Level 50, 3 minutes, 3 members Waughroon Shrine