Mhaura Garlic: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Added Mhaura garlic page)
 
Line 69: Line 69:
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|I-5}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|I-5}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Kolshushu}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Kolshushu}}
|-
| [[Fhara Mashuhba]]
| {{Location|Lower Jeuno|G-9}}
| {{Merchant|Special Event|Green Festival}}
|-
|-
| [[Fiva]]||{{Location|Port San d'Oria|G-6|Outside [[Air Travel Agency (San d'Oria)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| [[Fiva]]||{{Location|Port San d'Oria|G-6|Outside [[Air Travel Agency (San d'Oria)|Air Travel Agency]]}}

Revision as of 18:46, 28 July 2025

Mhaura Garlic

Statistics

Bulb of Mhaura garlic
This garlic is as nourishing
as it is pungent.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~20 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~22 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 72 - 120 gil
Name Location Type
Yafafa Bastok Markets (I-5) Regional Merchant
Kolshushu region
Fiva Port San d'Oria (G-6)
Outside Air Travel Agency
Regional Merchant
Kolshushu region
Ahyeekih Windurst Waters, North (H-10) Regional Merchant
Kolshushu region

Guild Merchants

Price: 60 - 361 gil
Name Location Guild
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8)
Culinarians' Guild
Culinarians' Guild
Automatically restocked.

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Herb Seeds Lightning Crystal None 4 - 8 Mhaura Garlic (30%)
Herb Seeds Light Crystal None 6 - 12 Mhaura Garlic (30%)