Mythril Leggings: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (Removed unneeded comma)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|MythrilLeggings.jpg|Mythril Leggings}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|MythrilLeggings.jpg|Mythril Leggings}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 12929
| icon id = 12929
Line 10: Line 10:
| set = Mythril Plate Armor Set
| set = Mythril Plate Armor Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|3630|19440}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|3630|6480}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|3600|3720}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|3600|3720}}
}}
}}
Line 28: Line 30:
| ingredient 3 quantity = 2
| ingredient 3 quantity = 2
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Information Needed}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Feet}}
{{AH|Armor|Feet}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 36735 - 41527 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 36735 - 41527 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 46: Line 42:
|[[Charging Chocobo]]
|[[Charging Chocobo]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
|{{Merchant|Bastok in 1st place and you must be a citizen of Bastok.}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation=Bastok|conquest= 1st}}
|}
|}


===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
 
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Latest revision as of 06:59, 11 August 2025

Mythril Leggings

Statistics

Mythril leggings
[Feet] All Races
DEF: 11
Lv. 49 WAR / PLD / DRK
View the entire Mythril Plate Armor Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 3,630 / 6,480 (1.79 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 3,600~3,720 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (64)

Yield: Mythril Leggings x 1
HQ 1: Mythril Leggings +1 x 1
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Feet AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 36735 - 41527 gil
Name Location Type
Charging Chocobo Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Bouncer 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
Orcish Veteran 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
52-56 Davoi
52-56 Monastic Cavern
Orcish Zerker 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
54-58 Davoi
54-58 Monastic Cavern
Goblin Bouncer 51-55 Western Altepa Desert
51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Ancient Quadav 62-66 Beadeaux
69-72 Qulun Dome