Wolf Gorget: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
({{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|WolfGorget.png|Wolf Gorget}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | icon id = 13089 | name = Wolf gorget | slot = Neck | stats = {{stat|def|3}} | level = 30 | jobs = WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST /<br/>BRD / RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG <span class="toau">/ BLU</span> <span class="toau">/ COR</span> <span class="wotg">/ DNC</span> <span class="soa)
 
Line 44: Line 44:
*[[Rivals]]
*[[Rivals]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 6,384 - 15,662
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 6,384 - 15,662
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|[[Cletae]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|leathercraft|san d'oria}}
|-
|-
|[[Kueh Igunahmori]]
|[[Kueh Igunahmori]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|leathercraft|san d'oria}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:56, 30 August 2025

Wolf Gorget

Statistics

Wolf gorget
[Neck] All Races
DEF: 3
Lv. 30 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST /
BRD / RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC /
RUN

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 608 / 3,840 (6.32 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 608~684 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (39)

Yield: Wolf Gorget x 1
HQ 1: Wolf Gorget +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (39)

Yield: Cotton Thread x 1
HQ 1: Cotton Thread x 1
HQ 2: Wolf Hide x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Wolf Gorget

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Neck AH Black.png

Quests

Merchants

Price: 6,384 - 15,662
Name Location Type
Cletae Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.