Imperial Relief Effort: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(→‎Guild Turn-ins: updated clothcraft)
Line 23: Line 23:
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">


'''Fishing Guild'''
===Fishing Guild===
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
! Item !! IS
! Item !! IS
Line 34: Line 34:
|}
|}


'''Cooking Guild'''
===Cooking Guild===
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
! Item !! IS
! Item !! IS
Line 45: Line 45:
|}
|}


'''Clothcraft Guild'''
===Clothcraft Guild===
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
! Item !! IS
! Item !! IS
|-
|-
| {{Item Tooltip|Grass Cloth}} x12 || ? {{Verification}}
| {{Item Tooltip|Grass Cloth}} x12 || 3
|-
|-
| {{Item Tooltip|Cotton Cloth}} x12 || ? {{Verification}}
| {{Item Tooltip|Cotton Cloth}} x12 || 3
|-
|-
| {{Item Tooltip|Cotton Doublet}} x1 || ? {{Verification}}
| {{Item Tooltip|Cotton Doublet}} x1 || 4
|}
|}


'''Blacksmithing Guild'''
===Blacksmithing Guild===
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
! Item !! IS
|-
| {{Item Tooltip|Copper Ingot}} x12 || ? {{Verification}}
|-
| {{Item Tooltip|Tin Ingot}} x12 || ? {{Verification}}
|-
| {{Item Tooltip|Aspis}} x1 || ? {{Verification}}
|}
===Bonecraft Guild===
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
{| class="horizon-table table-md sortable center-col-2"
! Item !! IS
! Item !! IS
Line 69: Line 79:
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>


== Dialogue ==
== Dialogue ==

Revision as of 13:53, 27 December 2025

A server-wide material donation event tied to Imperial Standing turn-ins at crafting guilds. Verification Needed

Overview

Emissaries from a distant land have appeared near the crafting guilds, requesting supplies to stabilize strained supply lines. Accepted turn-ins grant small amounts of Imperial Standing.

How to Start

  1. Speak with any emissary stationed near a crafting guild.
  2. Accept the request for aid.
  3. Talk to an emissary near your crafting guild to learn the current phase materials required.
  4. Trade the requested items to receive Imperial Standing.

Rewards

  • Imperial Standing (amount varies by item/turn-in) Verification Needed
  • Any additional rewards at phase or event completion: Verification Needed

Event NPCs

Guild Turn-ins

Current turn-ins

Fishing Guild

Item IS
Moat Carp x12 2
Copper Frog x12 2
Yellow Globe x12 1

Cooking Guild

Item IS
Hard-Boiled Egg x12 1
Pea Soup x1 2
Bug Broth x12 3

Clothcraft Guild

Item IS
Grass Cloth x12 3
Cotton Cloth x12 3
Cotton Doublet x1 4

Blacksmithing Guild

Item IS
Copper Ingot x12 ? Verification Needed
Tin Ingot x12 ? Verification Needed
Aspis x1 ? Verification Needed

Bonecraft Guild

Item IS
Copper Ingot x12 ? Verification Needed
Tin Ingot x12 ? Verification Needed
Aspis x1 ? Verification Needed

Dialogue

Flapping Gums

"Adventurer, Pray grant me but a moment of your time.
We hail from a distant land, and have come seeking the goodwill of those who yet prosper.
In our homeland, the beastmen have risen in open rebellion, taking up arms against us without restraint.
By their aggression, our supply lines have been strained to the breaking point.
Thus we do stand here, in the middle lands, humbly petitioning for aid.
Might you be willing to lend your support?"

See Also