Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Cotton Sitabaki: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CottonSitabaki.png|Cotton Sitabaki}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CottonSitabaki.png|Cotton Sitabaki}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| name = Cotton sitabaki
| name = Cotton sitabaki
Line 11: Line 11:
| set = Cotton Dogi Set
| set = Cotton Dogi Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|983|1007}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|983|1007}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 31: Line 28:
| ingredient 2 = Grass Thread
| ingredient 2 = Grass Thread
| ingredient 3 = Linen Cloth
| ingredient 3 = Linen Cloth
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Clothcraft
| cap = 26
| result = Grass Thread
| hq result = Cotton Thread
| hq yield = 3
| hq 2 yield = 5
| hq 3 yield = 6
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Cotton Sitabaki
}}
}}


Line 80: Line 64:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="4" |[[Yagudo Votary]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Votary]]
| align="center" |21-25
| align="center" |21-23
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
| align="center" |22-26
| [[Giddeus]]
| [[Giddeus]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |22-26
| align="center" |22-26
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|-
| align="center" |26-30
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:06, 18 January 2026

Cotton Sitabaki

Statistics

Cotton sitabaki
[Legs] All Races
DEF: 10
Lv. 18 MNK / SAM / NIN
View the entire Cotton Dogi Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 983~1,007 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (26)

Yield: Cotton Sitabaki x 1
HQ 1: Cotton Sitabaki +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Legs AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 3,951 - 8,847 gil
Name Location Type
Akamafula Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Achika Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Numa Port Bastok (E-7) Standard Merchant
Silver Owl Port Bastok (F-6) Tenshodo Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Yagudo Votary 21-23 Giddeus
22-26 Castle Oztroja