Operation Desert Swarm: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate| | |[[High-Quality Scorpion Shell|H.Q. Scorpion Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=81 | ||
/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Venomous Claw]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=123/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Serket Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=55/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expunger]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=216/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heart Snatcher]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=295/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rampager]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=239/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Senjuinrikio]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=231/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate| | |[[Anubis's Knife]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=504/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Adaman Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=22/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
|[[Claymore Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=86/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
|[[Pole Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=146/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
|[[Sword Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=22/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Hierarch Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=287/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palmerin's Shield]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=216/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trainer's Gloves]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=198/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warwolf Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=287/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beetle Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=78/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=56/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damascus Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=96/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malboro Fiber]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=56/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=157/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=276/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=209/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] {{Hxi Drop Rate| | |[[Coral Fragment]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=52/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=56/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=36/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=52/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Thread]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=26/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Granite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=11/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=37/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mahogany Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=101/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=52/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Petrified Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=116/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=15/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=56/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=22/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ram Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=67/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=119/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=19/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir +1]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=34/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Stragegy== | ==Stragegy== | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 11 January 2025
| Operation Desert Swarm | |
|---|---|
| Type: | KSNM |
| Zone: | Waughroon Shrine |
| Entry Item: | Lachesis Orb |
| Level: | No restriction |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platoon Scorpion x 6 | ~70 | Scorpion |
Possible Rewards
All treausre on this page requires verification for Horizon except for Morbolger Vine.
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| One of |
|---|
| H.Q. Scorpion Shell (8.1%) |
| Venomous Claw (12.3%) |
| Serket Ring (5.5%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Expunger (21.6%) |
| Heart Snatcher (29.5%) |
| Rampager (23.9%) |
| Senjuinrikio (23.1%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Anubis's Knife (50.4%) |
| Adaman Ingot (2.2%) |
| Claymore Grip (8.6%) |
| Pole Grip (14.6%) |
| Sword Strap (2.2%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Palmerin's Shield (21.6%) |
| Trainer's Gloves (19.8%) |
| Warwolf Belt (28.7%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Beetle Blood (7.8%) |
| Damascene Cloth (5.6%) |
| Damascus Ingot (9.6%) |
| Malboro Fiber (5.6%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (15.7%) |
| Phoenix Feather (27.6%) |
| Raxa (20.9%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Coral Fragment (5.2%) |
| Darksteel Ore (5.6%) |
| Demon Horn (4.1%) |
| Ebony Log (3.6%) |
| Gold Ore (5.2%) |
| Gold Thread (2.6%) |
| Granite (1.1%) |
| Hi-Reraiser (3.7%) |
| Mahogany Log (10.1%) |
| Mythril Ore (5.2%) |
| Petrified Log (11.6%) |
| Phoenix Feather (1.5%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (5.6%) |
| Platinum Ore (4.5%) |
| Rainbow Cloth (2.2%) |
| Ram Horn (6.7%) |
| Raxa (11.9%) |
| Reraiser (4.5%) |
| Vile Elixir (1.9%) |
| Vile Elixir +1 (4.1%) |
| Wyvern Scales (3.4%) |
Stragegy
- Buffs and TP do not wear upon entry
- The Platoon Scorpions use only the AoE Scorpion specials:
- Wild Rage: Stuns those in the AoE
- Earth Pounder: Binds those in the AoE
- Sometimes after an Earth Pounder you see the message "The platoon scorpion's legs are lodged in the rocks!" which indicates that they are bound.
- Sometimes after a Wild Rage you see the message "The platoon scorpion does not have enough energy to attack!" and it stops attacking for about 10 seconds.
- They cannot be feasibly slept after the 3rd or 4th Sleep. Their Sleep resistance increases drastically when only few of them are left. Bind and Gravity are suggested.
- Lullaby is never resisted, but loses about 4 seconds of duration with each cast. By the 9th cast it wears off immediately.

- The Scorpions can resist a Lullaby by a Bard subjob.
| KSNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Atropos Orb |
|
| Clotho Orb | |
| Lachesis Orb | |
| Themis Orb | |
| Cloud Evoker | |
| Monarch's Orb | |
