Today's Horoscope: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Zero to one of | ! Zero to one of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aries Mantle]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |[[Aries Mantle]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Adaman Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=230/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orichalcum Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=178/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! Zero to one of | ! Zero to one of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beetle Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}} | |[[Beetle Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=90/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damascus Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=29/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malboro Fiber]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=76/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=148/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=234/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=232/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 59: | ||
! One of | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gravedigger]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=222/1000|0|0}} | |[[Gravedigger]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=222/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rampager]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=245/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retributor]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=231/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perforator]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=302/1000|0|0}} {{changes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! One of | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hierarch Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |[[Hierarch Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Palmerin's Shield]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=206/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trainer's Gloves]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=206/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warwolf Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=338/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! One of | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rampaging Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=292/1000|0|0}} | |[[Rampaging Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=292/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lumbering Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=265/1000|0|0}} | |||
|-class="toau" | |||
| [[Sword Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=354/1000|0|0}} | |||
|-class="toau" | |||
| [[Claymore Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=89/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 60: | Line 94: | ||
! One of | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}} | |[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=68/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mahogany Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=121/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Petrified Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=72/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=109/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=44/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Thread]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=60/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=14/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malboro Fiber]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=20/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=44/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coral Fragment]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=80/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ram Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=14/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=61/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pheonix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=111/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=105/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=34/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=14/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir +1]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=27/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:11, 12 January 2025
| Today's Horoscope | |
|---|---|
| Type: | KSNM |
| Zone: | Horlais Peak |
| Entry Item: | Lachesis Orb |
| Level: | No restriction |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aries x 1 | Ram |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| All of |
|---|
| 24,000 Gil (100%) |
| Zero to one of |
|---|
| Aries Mantle (25%) |
| Adaman Ingot (23%) |
| Orichalcum Ingot (17.8%) |
| Zero to one of |
|---|
| Beetle Blood (4.1%) |
| Damascene Cloth (9%) |
| Damascus Ingot (2.9%) |
| Malboro Fiber (7.6%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (14.8%) |
| Phoenix Feather (23.4%) |
| Raxa (23.2%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Gravedigger (22.2%) |
| Rampager (24.5%) |
| Retributor (23.1%) |
Perforator (30.2%)
|
| One of |
|---|
| Hierarch Belt (25%) |
| Palmerin's Shield (20.6%) |
| Trainer's Gloves (20.6%) |
| Warwolf Belt (33.8%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Rampaging Horn (29.2%) |
| Lumbering Horn (26.5%) |
| Sword Strap (35.4%) |
| Claymore Grip (8.9%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Mythril Ore (4.1%) |
| Darksteel Ore (6.8%) |
| Mahogany Log (4.1%) |
| Ebony Log (12.1%) |
| Petrified Log (7.2%) |
| Gold Ore (10.9%) |
| Platinum Ore (4.4%) |
| Gold Thread (6%) |
| Rainbow Cloth (1.4%) |
| Malboro Fiber (2%) |
| Wyvern Scales (4.4%) |
| Coral Fragment (8%) |
| Ram Horn (1.4%) |
| Demon Horn (6.1%) |
| Pheonix Feather (11.1%) |
| Raxa (10.5%) |
| Reraiser (3.4%) |
| Hi-Reraiser (1.4%) |
| Vile Elixir +1 (2.7%) |
Notes
- Aries Attacks very quickly similar to 100 fists effect.
- Aries uses: Ram special attacks including Severe HP down effect
- Uses Stoneskin, Paralyga and Petrabreath
- It is immune to Charm and Stun, but susceptible to Sleep, Gravity and Bind.
- Regens HP at decent rate. "Aries enters a deep sleep" Presumably, gains TP while sleeping also.
- Can be taken down with a BLM kite-nuke method.

