Double Dragonian: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(added asb drop rates and notes from retail wiki. some of the information is in need of verifying and has been tagged as such.)
mNo edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! Zero to One of:
|-
| Nothing {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=23/1000|0|0}}
|-
|-
|[[Subduer]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=222/1000|0|0}}
|[[Subduer]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=222/1000|0|0}}
Line 48: Line 46:
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to Two of:
! Zero to Two of:
|-
| Nothing {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=638/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Dragon Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}}
|[[Dragon Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}}
Line 59: Line 55:
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable toau"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable toau"
! Zero to One of:
! Zero to One of:
|-
| Nothing {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=392/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Spear Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=354/1000|0|0}}
|[[Spear Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=354/1000|0|0}}
Line 81: Line 75:
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! One of:
|-
| Nothing {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=12/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Sorrowful Harp]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=238/1000|0|0}}
|[[Sorrowful Harp]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=238/1000|0|0}}
Line 94: Line 86:
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! One of:
|-
| Nothing {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=28/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=96/1000|0|0}}
|[[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=96/1000|0|0}}

Revision as of 14:47, 28 January 2025

Double Dragonian
Type: KSNM
Zone: Horlais Peak
Entry Item: Clotho Orb
Level: 75
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Dragonian Berzerker Unknown Warrior Dragon
Dragonian Minstrel Unknown Bard Dragon

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Notes

  • Both use Dragon special attacks.
  • Both are susceptible to: Sleep, Gravity, Bind. Verification Needed
  • Minstrel can be slept with Lullaby, but each time it is Lullabied the duration is reduced until it resists completely. Verification Needed
  • Berserker uses: Mighty Strikes (War 2hr), Body Slam (Heavy AOE Damage), Chaos Blade (Cone AOE Curse), Heavy Stomp (Heavy AOE Damage + Paralyze)
  • Minstrel uses: Soul Voice, Army's Paeon V, Battlefield Elegy, Foe Requiem VI, Knight's Minne IV, Mage's Ballad II, Uncanny Etude, Swift Etude, Horde Lullaby, Chaos Blade (Cone AOE Curse), Thornsong (100~150 damage spikes effect), Voidsong (Large AOE Status negation), Lodesong (AOE Gravity)
  • Chaos Blade (Cone AOE Curse) effect gets stronger after they use their respective 2-hour. 50% HP/MP reduction pre-2 hour and 75% HP/MP reduction post-2 hour.Verification Needed The range for this ability seems to be 25'. Verification Needed It is possible to stun this move.

Strategy

  • It's recommend Ninja tanks for this BC, but if a kiting strategy is used for the Minstrel after killing the Berzerker, Paladin tanks do very well.